Dragon


DATES HOLIDAYS RHKYC / HK Events Dragon
2018 Sat 25 Champ of Champs
Aug Sun 26 Champ of Champs
2018 Sat 1 Croucher 1 & 2 (PS)
Sep Sun 2
Sep Sat 8 Race Management
Sep Sun 9 Race Management
Sep Sat 15 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sun 16 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sat 22 Passage (H-PS)
Sep Sun 23
Sep Tue 25 Day after Mid-Autumn Autumn Regatta Resail (H)
Sep Sat 29 Croucher 3 & 4 (PS)
Sep Sun 30
2018 Mon 1 National Day
Oct Sat 6
Oct Sun 7 Croucher 5 & 6 (PS)
Oct Fri 12 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sat 13 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sun 14 China Coast Regatta
Oct Thur 18 HK to Hainan Race starts
Oct Sat 20 Corinthian 1 & 2 (L)
Oct Sun 21
Oct Sat 27 Corinthian 3 & 4 (L)
Oct Sun 28
2018 Sat 3 Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H)
Nov Sun 4 ATIR Outrigger Canoe (MI)
Nov Fri 9 Class Champs (L)
Nov Sat 10 Regatta Ball Class Champs (L)
Nov Sun 11 Class Champs (L)
Nov Sat 17 Around Middle Island Race
Nov Sun 18 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race
Nov Sat 24 Asian Rowing Champs (KI) Corinthian 5 & 6 (L)
Nov Sun 25 (21 to 25 Nov)
2018 Sat 1 Christmas Cup 1 & 2 (MI)
Dec Sun 2 ATIR Coastal Rowing (KI) Christmas Cup 3 (MI)
Dec Sat 8 Rowing MI Masters
Dec Sun 9
Dec Sat 15 Race Management / Open Day
Dec Sun 16 Race Management / Open Day
Dec Sat 22
Dec Sun 23
Dec Tue 25 Christmas Day
Dec Wed 26 Boxing Day
Dec Sat 29
Dec Sun 30
2019 Tue 1 New Year's Day
Jan Sat 5
Jan Sun 6
Jan Sat 12 Commodore 1 & 2 (PS)
Jan Sun 13
Jan Sat 19 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H)
Jan Sun 20
Jan Sat 26
Jan Sun 27 Commodore 3 & 4 (PS)
2019 Sat 2
Feb Sun 3
Feb Tue 5 Chinese New Year
Feb Wed 6 Chinese New Year
Feb Thu 7 Chinese New Year
Feb Sat 9 Race Management
Feb Sun 10 Race Management
Feb Sat 16 Hong Kong Race Week
Feb Sun 17 (12 to 17 Feb)
Feb Sat 23 Commodore 5 & 6 (HHYC)
Feb Sun 24
2019 Sat 2 Moonraker 1 & 2 (PS)
Mar Sun 3
Mar Sat 9 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Moonraker 3 & 4 (PS)
Mar Sun 10 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI)
Mar Sat 16
Mar Sun 17 Moonraker 5 & 6 (PS)
Mar Sat 23 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sun 24 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sat 30 Phyloong 1 & 2 (HHYC)
Mar Sun 31
2019 Fri 5 Ching Ming Festival
Apr Sat 6 HK Sevens Phyloong 3 & 4 (PS)
Apr Sun 7 HK Sevens
Apr Sat 13 Phyloong 5 (HHYC)
Apr Sun 14 Resail (PS)
Apr Wed 17 HK to Puerto Galera Race starts
Apr Fri 19 Good Friday
Apr Sat 20 Holy Saturday
Apr Sun 21 Easter Sunday
Apr Mon 22 Easter Monday
Apr Sat 27 Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H)
Apr Sun 28 Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H)
2019 Wed 1 Labour Day
May Sat 4 Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H)
May Sun 5
May Sat 11 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Sun 12 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Mon 13 Buddha's Birthday Spring Regatta Resail (H)
May Sat 18 Team Racing National Resail (PS)
May Sun 19 Team Racing National
May Sat 25 Prizegiving
May Sun 26