San Fernando Race - Provisional Entry List with Division Splits

SAN FERNANDO RACE 2017 - ENTRY LIST   

IRC Racer 0      
Sail No. Boat Name Owner Type TCC
HKG 2283 Free Fire Sam Chan TP52 1.369
HKG 2276 Scallywag Seng Huang Lee 100ft Super Maxi 1.934
PHI 2286 Standard Insurance Centennial Ernesto Echauz TP52 1.352
  IRC Racer 1      
HKG 2388 Ambush Joachim Isler / Drew Taylor Mills 41 1.234
HKG 2296 Black Baza Steven Manning / Anthony Root Custom Ker 42 1.233
HKG 2361 Lion Rock Michael Lunn Azuree 40FC 1.072
HKG 2163 Mandrake III Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns GTS 43 1.186
HKG 2282 Straight Up Lam / Macaulay / Tier / Whitehead Mills 40 1.136
HKG 1345 Surfdude Steve Ho Felci 45 1.200
SIN 4321 Zanzibar Jonathan Mahony HYD 42 1.210
  IRC  Cruising      
HKG 2131 Emocean2 Christopher Allan Swan 55 1.090
HKG 2289 Explorer Anthony Day XC50 1.084
CAY 8888 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse Warwick Custom 1.223
HKG 2225 Sitka Michael Ashbrook Jeanneau 479 1.062
  HKPN      
HKG 2060 Diamond Queen Tim Bruce Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 1040
HKG 2088 Soko Richad Winter Moody 46 1041

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAN FERNADO RACE 2015 - ENTRY LIST  

IRC Racing 0        
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design TCC
GBR2888L Antipodes Geoff Hill Smith 72 Custom 1.390
HKG 2283 Freefire Sam Chan TP52 1.377
AUS 8898 OneSails Racing Ray Roberts TP52 1.359
IVB 8888 Ragamuffin Syd Fisher Custom 90 1.761
IRC Racing 1        
HKG 2388 Ambush J Isler/D Taylor Mills 41 1.237
HKG 2163 EFG Bank Mandrake F Kinmonth / N Burns Sydney GTS 43 1.179
HKG 280 Redeye Paul Leese/David Mitchell J 145 - C 1.157
IRC Racing 2        
HKG 2047 Avant Garde Chin Yeah Saeh/Joshua Cole ARC 40 1.092
HKG 2117 Aya Philippe Cotillion Pogo 10.50 1.113
HKG 2287 Jarrah Matthew Johnson Salona 42 1.096
HKG 2298 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell ARC 40 1.095
HKG 2102 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J-109 1.031
IRC Premier Cruising      
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design TCC
HKG2211 Clove Hitch Alex Yu Bavaria 55 1.108
CAY8888 Moonblue 2 P Churchouse Custom 1.224
HKG2289 Explorer Anthony Day XC 50 1.087
HKG2360 Sea Monkey Emmanuel V Pitsilis Sense 50 1.106
HKG 2260  Xena Peter Forysth/Jing Lee X - 55 1.209
IRC Cruising        
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design TCC
HKG2366 Allegro Thomas Wiesinger Beneteau Oceanis 40 0.990
HKG2118 Crystal Bernd Hanemann Beneteau 44.7 1.108
HKG 2107 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse 400 1.044
HKG2116 Dearg Doom Kevin Greene Bavaria 39C 1.008
HKG 2173 Ex Libris Eric Douget XC 38 1.005
HKG1401 Wonderwall David Harari / Alex Cribbin Oceanis 45 1.073
HKPN        
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design HKPN
HKG 2012 Mach 2 Raphael Blot Banuls 60 Cat TBA
HKG 2335 Vega Li Chi Kin Jeanneau SO 36I TBA