GREAT Nations' Cup - Saturday 8 March

Overall Results (Provisional)

 

Sail No. Name of boat Class or design of boat Skipper/ Person in Charge Nation RHKATI Start Time FINISH Time Elapsed Corrected Pos
1269 Dream On Etchells Greg Farrell New Zealand 0.946 10:50:00 13:32:42 2:42:42 2:33:55 1
1066 Boss Hogg Impala Bob Yu Hong Kong 0.874 10:30:00 13:32:59 3:02:59 2:39:56 2
731 Rainbow Chaser Impala Wilcox Tam Hong Kong 0.874 10:30:00 13:33:00 3:03:00 2:39:57 3
262 Gnu Impala Frank Tsui Hong Kong 0.874 10:30:00 13:33:01 3:03:01 2:39:57 4
1364 No Name Etchells Frank van Kempen Netherlands 0.946 10:50:00 13:42:15 2:52:15 2:42:57 5
1045 Moll Impala Philip Bowring England 0.874 10:30:00 13:37:40 3:07:40 2:44:01 6
9546 Impala 1 Impala Mike Burrell Scotland 0.874 10:30:00 13:38:50 3:08:50 2:45:02 7
3722 Noisyforefather Flying Fifteen Clement Brunet Moret France 0.843 10:30:00 13:46:19 3:16:19 2:45:30 8
3882 No Name Flying Fifteen Koichi YAMAMOTO Japan 0.843 10:30:00 13:47:09 3:17:09 2:46:12 9
3981 Tchaikoffsky Flying Fifteen Howard Williams Wales 0.843 10:30:00 13:48:01 3:18:01 2:46:56 10
3701 Puffnstuff Flying Fifteen David chow Australia 0.843 10:30:00 13:49:41 3:19:41 2:48:20 11
903 The Battler Etchells Jukes / Coates Australia 0.946 10:50:00 13:48:11 2:58:11 2:48:34 12
716 Caviar Impala Rex Tan Singapore 0.874 10:30:00 13:43:12 3:13:12 2:48:51 13
3979 Kerfuffle Flying Fifteen Carlyon Knight-Evans Wales 0.843 10:30:00 13:51:56 3:21:56 2:50:14 14
787 3 x 11 Etchells Warwick Downes Australia 0.946 10:50:00 13:51:17 3:01:17 2:51:30 15
1046 Capoeira Etchells Richard Kendall England 0.946 10:50:00 13:53:44 3:03:44 2:53:49 16
1193 Diva Deux Etchells Mark Yeadon England 0.946 10:50:00 13:53:46 3:03:46 2:53:51 17
2235 J Chi J80 Jonathan Hodgson England 0.958 10:50:00 13:53:29 3:03:29 2:55:47 18
64 Merlin Magic 25 Steve Bourne Uranus 1.014 11:17:00 14:10:46 2:53:46 2:56:12 19
2282 EFG Bank McMandrake Big Boat / Mills Custom Fred Kinmonth Ireland 1.139 11:30:00 14:05:27 2:35:27 2:57:03 20
3604 Ffolly Flying Fifteen Martin Heath England 0.843 10:30:00 14:00:28 3:30:28 2:57:25 21
4015 Uffa Fox Ache Flying Fifteen Sheridan Teasel England 0.843 10:30:00 14:00:47 3:30:47 2:57:41 22
1051 Quest Etchells Willy Roberts Wales 0.946 10:50:00 13:58:21 3:08:21 2:58:11 23
813 Swedish Yellow Longtze Peter Backe Sweden 1.065 11:17:00 14:06:36 2:49:36 3:00:37 24
2288 Madame K Impala T Y Wong Hong Kong 0.874 10:30:00 13:58:31 3:28:31 3:02:15 25
2232 Sea Biscuit J80 David Fan Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:00:55 3:10:55 3:02:54 26
1190 Zulu Etchells John Scott England 0.946 10:50:00 14:04:25 3:14:25 3:03:55 27
2252 Footloose J80 Henry Wong Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:06:20 3:16:20 3:08:05 28
2102 Whiskey Jack Big Boat/ J109 Nick Southward England 1.02 11:17:00 14:23:04 3:06:04 3:09:47 29
2171 Te Wicked Big Boat / Mumm 36 Tristan / Stevo New Zealand 1.081 11:17:00 14:13:50 2:56:50 3:11:09 30
1059 Scallywag Ruffian Oliver Cully England 0.777 10:30:00 14:36:20 4:06:20 3:11:24 31
2049 Beneteau 1 Big Boat / Beneteau 25 Gordon Gregor Scotland 0.97 10:50:00 14:07:30 3:17:30 3:11:34 32
2068 Sidewinder Magic 25 Gareth Williams Wales 1.014 11:17:00 14:26:10 3:09:10 3:11:49 33
2208 Das Busch Big Boat/ Mills 41 Joachim Isler Germany 1.158 11:30:00 14:15:42 2:45:42 3:11:53 34
2201 HuaAn Big Boat/ MC38 Davy Li/ Dominic Law Hong Kong 1.22 11:30:00 14:07:45 2:37:45 3:12:27 35
527 Skellum Ruffian Cathy LAM Hong Kong 0.777 10:30:00 14:37:50 4:07:50 3:12:34 36
2333 Lighthorse Big Boat/ Beneteau 50 Shawn Kang China 1.141 11:30:00 14:18:50 2:48:50 3:12:38 37
1832 Dexter II Big Boat / A35 Simon Wong Hong Kong 1.035 11:17:00 14:24:51 3:07:51 3:14:25 38
2213 Ramrod Big Boat/ Farr 40OD Olivier Decamps Belgium 1.18 11:30:00 14:15:51 2:45:51 3:15:42 39
1995 Talkinghead Big Boat/ Sydney 36 Tonny Chung Hong Kong 1.03 11:17:00 14:27:16 3:10:16 3:15:58 40
2267 Levity J80 Claude Wong Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:16:17 3:26:17 3:17:37 41
1691 Kei Lun Big Boat/ Beneteau First 45f5 Richard van den Berg Netherlands 1.053 11:17:00 14:27:10 3:10:10 3:20:15 42
3304 Skiver Flying Fifteen Louis Brink South Africa 0.843 10:30:00 14:29:10 3:59:10 3:21:37 43
3990 Ffreefire 90 Flying Fifteen sam chan Hong Kong 0.843 10:30:00 14:29:16 3:59:16 3:21:42 44
1221 Xanadu Impala Chris Slaughter USA 0.874 10:30:00 14:21:41 3:51:41 3:22:29 45
1892 FfreeFire 70 Big Boat / ULDB Sled Dion Houghton England 1.351 11:30:00 14:00:41 2:30:41 3:23:34 46
788 Marianne Etchells Matt Canham England 0.946 10:50:00 14:25:12 3:35:12 3:23:35 47
2253 JeNa PaBe J80 Ben Chong Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:22:56 3:32:56 3:23:59 48
1358 Are We There Yet Etchells Cheung / Ritchie Australia 0.946 10:50:00 14:25:43 3:35:43 3:24:04 49
2263 Unknown Pleasures J80 Richard Johnston Ireland 0.958 10:50:00 14:23:11 3:33:11 3:24:14 50
2261 Figue of Eight J80 Alex Cheung Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:24:44 3:34:44 3:25:43 51
2119 Andiamo Big Boat/ A35 2.10 Cynthia Wong Canada 1.036 11:17:00 14:36:55 3:19:55 3:27:07 52
1243 Dinkum Gunga Din Etchells Ben Williams Australia 0.946 10:50:00 14:29:02 3:39:02 3:27:12 53
3469 Frantic Forties Flying Fifteen Wai Chuen CHAN Hong Kong 0.843 10:30:00 14:36:23 4:06:23 3:27:42 54
244 Shikari Impala Raymond Wu Hong Kong 0.874 10:30:00 14:28:03 3:58:03 3:28:03 55
3978 Flying Fort Flying Fifteen Spencer Suen Hong Kong 0.843 10:30:00 14:36:57 4:06:57 3:28:11 56
2236 Invictus J80 Angus Wong Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:28:50 3:38:50 3:29:39 57
1530 Jailbreaker J80 Michael Tsui Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:29:35 3:39:35 3:30:22 58
606 6-0-6 Etchells Terence Lee Hong Kong 0.946 10:50:00 14:32:36 3:42:36 3:30:35 59
2239 Lila J80 Ray Chan Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:29:55 3:39:55 3:30:41 60
1092 Cave Canem Big Boat / Beneteau 41.5 Simon Boyde Hong Kong 1.011 11:17:00 14:46:14 3:29:14 3:31:32 61
2231 May 13 J80 Lonny Chen Hong Kong 0.958 10:50:00 14:33:35 3:43:35 3:34:12 62
2002 Tornado Big Boat / Mumm 30 Raymond Wu Hong Kong 1.073 11:17:00 14:38:38 3:21:38 3:36:21 63
3649 Fifine Flying Fifteen Alain Choi Hong Kong 0.843 10:30:00 14:52:02 4:22:02 3:40:54 64
2186 Goddess Big Boat / Beneteau First 34.7 Maiyo Hood USA 0.993 10:50:00 14:33:14 3:43:14 3:41:40 65
3011 Fifine Flying Fifteen Anita Ng Hong Kong 0.843 10:30:00 14:56:11 4:26:11 3:44:24 66
2108 OX Old Hong Kong Big Boat/ X41 Andy Lam Old Hong Kong 1.12 11:30:00 14:52:51 3:22:51 3:47:12 67
1036 Jil Jik Sonata Gordon Liu Hong Kong 0.796 10:30:00 15:26:01 4:56:01 3:55:38 68
1804 Water Rabbit Big Boat / Beneteau First 265 Masayoshi HIGUCHI Japan 0.94 10:30:00 14:46:37 4:16:37 4:01:13 69
1632 HeartBeat Big Boat/ Bermuda 52 Dennis Dakin Canada 1.08 10:50:00 14:38:01 3:48:01 4:06:15 70
6705 Baby Beluga Big Boat/ Beneteau First 32s5 Patrick Yam Hong Kong 0.97 10:30:00 14:58:05 4:28:05 4:20:02 71
300 Intrigue Plus Big Boat/ Banner 41 Simon Soo Hong Kong 1.06 11:17:00 DNF DNF DNF  
2361 Käpt'n Blaubär Big Boat/ Azuree 40 FC  Stefan Fillip Germany 1.06 10:50:00 DNF DNF DNF  
2278 AmaZe Big Boat / Benteau First 35 Eric Yeung Hong Kong 1.017 11:17:00 DNF DNF DNF  
138386 Fuzzy Duck Big Boat/ M&W 32 Johnnie Cheng Hong Kong 0.97 10:30:00 DNF DNF DNF  
785 Also Can Impala Ambrose Lo China 0.874 10:30:00 DNS DNS DNS  
1345 West Cork Belle Etchells Jamie McWilliam Ireland 0.946 10:50:00 DNS DNS DNS  
3500 FFatal Attraction Flying Fifteen Nigel Davis England 0.843 10:30:00 DNS DNS DNS  
3533 Hong Kong Ffooey Flying Fifteen Brian Henderson Northern Ireland 0.843 10:30:00 DNS DNS DNS  
884 Easy Tiger Etchells Marty Kaye / Matt Norton England 0.946 10:50:00 RTD RTD RTD