Nations' Cup 2017

 

Notice of Race

Sailing Instructions

Entry Form (Entry deadline: 1800hrs on Wednesday 26 April 2017)

Parent / Guardian Consent Form (Youth under 18)

Crew List Form

Crew Wanted / Available

Provisional Results

Name of boat Sail No. Type Nation Skipper/ Person in Charge Rating Start Finish Elapse Corrected Pos
Forty Forte 3990 Flying Fifteen New Zealand Warwick Simons 0.85 12:50:00 15:27:42 02:37:42 02:14:03 1
Fuzzy Duck 1180 Etchells Sweden Michalski 0.952 13:05:00 15:29:36 02:24:36 02:17:40 2
Gunga Din 1243 Etchells English Nick Burns 0.952 13:05:00 15:30:50 02:25:50 02:18:50 3
Merlin 64 Sportsboat Uranus Steve Bourne 1.022 13:20:00 15:36:10 02:16:10 02:19:10 4
Hotwired 60 Sportsboat Dutch Gerry Sonnemans 1.022 13:20:00 15:36:13 02:16:13 02:19:13 5
Dream On 1269 Etchells New Zealand Greg Farrell 0.952 13:05:00 15:37:20 02:32:20 02:25:01  
FreeFire 2283 Big Boat English Russ Parker 1.369 13:35:00 15:27:59 01:52:59 02:34:40  
Straight Up yer Kilt 2282 Big Boat Scotland Gordon Gregor 1.136 13:35:00 15:51:44 02:16:44 02:35:20 6
Orient Express 2108 Big Boat Old Hong Kong Andy Lam 1.113 13:35:00 15:55:30 02:20:30 02:36:23  
Flyer none Flying Phantom English Mark Thornburrow 1.393 13:35:00 15:27:21 01:52:21 02:36:30  
Havoc-Hooligans 2243 BB/Sportsboat Sweden Peter Backe 1.036 13:20:00 15:55:12 02:35:12 02:40:47  
Phoenix 9 Sportsboat Hong Kong Victor Kuk 1.022 13:20:00 15:57:31 02:37:31 02:40:59  
Meihem 696 Etchells Hong Kong Cheung Mei Han 0.952 13:05:00 15:56:37 02:51:37 02:43:23  
Tchaikoffsky 3981 Flying Fifteen Welsh Howard Williams 0.85 12:50:00 16:02:18 03:12:18 02:43:27  
Mozzie 2259 J/80 French Olivier Defline 0.969 13:05:00 15:54:11 02:49:11 02:43:56  
Uffa Fox Ache 4015 Flying Fifteen English Andrew Strachan 0.85 12:50:00 16:04:42 03:14:42 02:45:30  
Das Busch 912 Etchells Deutsch J Isler 0.952 13:05:00 16:01:44 02:56:44 02:48:15  
Boss Hogg 1066 Impala Hong Kong Bob Yu/Francis Cheung 0.877 12:50:00 16:03:05 03:13:05 02:49:20  
Are We There Yet 1358 Etchells Australian Thomas Cheung 0.952 13:05:00 16:03:04 02:58:04 02:49:31  
Kei Lun 1691 Big Boat Dutch Richard van den Berg 1.056 13:20:00 16:04:57 02:44:57 02:54:11  
Kiasu 2136 Big Boat Hong Kong Herman Wong 1.118 13:35:00 16:11:49 02:36:49 02:55:19  
Gnarwhal 72 Sportsboat United States Eliot Cargile 1.022 13:20:00 16:17:47 02:57:47 03:01:42  
Skellum 527 Ruffian Hong Kong Kat Chan 0.78 12:50:00 16:46:08 03:56:08 03:04:11  
Tuco 2197 J/70 French Berenice Voets 0.91 13:05:00 16:32:08 03:27:08 03:08:29  
Sea Biscuit 2232 J/80 Dutch Dolf Hendriksen 0.969 13:05:00 16:19:35 03:14:35 03:08:33  
Full Power 4038 Flying Fifteen Hong Kong Sam Chan 0.85 12:50:00 16:32:37 03:42:37 03:09:13  
Larrikin 502 Ruffian Hong Kong LAM Lai Yu Cathy 0.78 12:50:00 16:55:20 04:05:20 03:11:22  
Celines 1 Dragon French Marc Castagnet 0.83 12:50:00 16:41:45 03:51:45 03:12:21  
FreeWinds 3649 Flying Fifteen Hong Kong Terence Lee 0.85 12:50:00 16:41:37 03:51:37 03:16:52  
Pied Piper 235 Impala Hong Kong Manson Ma / CY Fong 0.877 12:50:00 16:35:00 03:45:00 03:17:19  
Gambit 1612 BB/Sportsboat English Keith Mowser 1.04 13:20:00 16:30:51 03:10:51 03:18:29  
Whiskey Jack 2102 Big Boat English Nick Southward 1.027 13:20:00 16:36:39 03:16:39 03:21:58  
Moll 1045 Impala English Philip Bowring 0.877 12:50:00 16:41:30 03:51:30 03:23:02  
Caviar 716 Impala Hong Kong Cramond Wong 0.877 12:50:00 16:41:52 03:51:52 03:23:21  
Intrigue Plus 300 Big Boat Hong Kong Simon Soo 1.06 13:20:00 16:32:05 03:12:05 03:23:36  
Footloose 2252 J/80 Hong Kong Walder Ip / Andy Leung 0.969 13:05:00 16:36:10 03:31:10 03:24:37  
Ding Dong 2293 Big Boat Hong Kong Thomas Wong 1.048 13:20:00 16:35:21 03:15:21 03:24:44  
May-13 2231 J/80 Hong Kong Lonny Chen 0.969 13:05:00 16:39:10 03:34:10 03:27:32  
Tipsy Easy 2250 Big Boat Hong Kong Leon Chan 1.12 13:35:00 16:41:27 03:06:27 03:28:49  
Crystal 2118 Big Boat Hong Kong Albert Cheung 1.108 13:35:00 16:44:17 03:09:17 03:29:44  
Arcturus 2273 Big Boat Hong Kong Dennis Chien 1.04 13:20:00 16:41:49 03:21:49 03:29:53  
Goddess 2186 Big Boat United States Maiyo Hood 0.989 13:05:00 16:41:11 03:36:11 03:33:48  
Discover Sailing Asia - B2 5 Big Boat Singapore Chong Wei Yong 1.392 13:35:00 16:28:26 02:53:26 04:01:25  
Invictus 2236 J/80 Hong Kong Angus Fong 0.969 13:05:00 DNF DNF DNF  
Sidewinder 2068 Sportsboat Welsh Gareth Williams 1.022 13:20:00 DNF DNF DNF  
Bumphead 2261 J/80 Hong Kong Alan Tse 0.969 13:05:00 OCS OCS OCS  
                     
HKPN                    
Tornado 2002 Big Boat Hong Kong Paul Lam / Raymond 1034 12:35:00 15:03:24 02:28:24 02:23:31 1
Legende 8235 Big Boat French Pascal Martin 1070 12:35:00 15:27:00 02:52:00 02:40:45  
Jade Cove 2337 Big Boat Hong Kong Ken Wong 1100 12:35:00 16:30:40 03:55:40 03:34:15  
Water Rabbit 1804 Big Boat Japan Fukushima Kunihiro 1243 12:35:00 DNF DNF DNF  
Crystal 275 Big Boat Hong Kong Patrick Yam / Michael Sze 1150 12:35:00 DNF DNF DNF  
Fuzzy Duck 1493 Big Boat Hong Kong Eddie Chan/ Johnnie Cheng 1127 12:35:00 DNF DNF DNF