Sportsboat


DATES HOLIDAYS RHKYC / HK Events Sportsboat
2018 Sat 25 Champ of Champs
Aug Sun 26 Champ of Champs
2018 Sat 1 Twinnings 1, 2 & 3 (PS)
Sep Sun 2
Sep Sat 8 HHYC PS Regatta
Sep Sun 9 HHYC PS Regatta / Passage (PS-H)
Sep Sat 15 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sun 16 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sat 22 Passage (H-PS)
Sep Sun 23 Orange Pekoe 1, 2 & 3 (PS)
Sep Tue 25 Day after Mid-Autumn Autumn Regatta Resail (H)
Sep Sat 29 Twinnings 4, 5 & 6 (PS)
Sep Sun 30
2018 Mon 1 National Day
Oct Sat 6
Oct Sun 7 Twinnings 7, 8 & 9 (PS)
Oct Fri 12 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sat 13 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sun 14 China Coast Regatta
Oct Thur 18 HK to Hainan Race starts
Oct Sat 20 Class Champs (PS)
Oct Sun 21
Oct Sat 27
Oct Sun 28 Passage (PS-H)
2018 Sat 3 Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H)
Nov Sun 4 ATIR Outrigger Canoe (MI)
Nov Fri 9
Nov Sat 10 Regatta Ball Orange Pekoe 4 & 5 (H)
Nov Sun 11
Nov Sat 17 Around Middle Island Race
Nov Sun 18 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race
Nov Sat 24 Asian Rowing Champs (KI) Race Management / Passage (H-PS)
Nov Sun 25 (21 to 25 Nov) Race Management / Passage (H-PS)
2018 Sat 1 Class Champs (CWB)
Dec Sun 2 ATIR Coastal Rowing (KI)
Dec Sat 8 Rowing MI Masters Jasmine 1, 2 & 3 (PS)
Dec Sun 9
Dec Sat 15 Jasmine 4 & 5 (HHYC)
Dec Sun 16
Dec Sat 22
Dec Sun 23 Jasmine 6, 7 & 8 (PS)
Dec Tue 25 Christmas Day
Dec Wed 26 Boxing Day
Dec Sat 29
Dec Sun 30
2019 Tue 1 New Year's Day
Jan Sat 5 Race Management / Open Day
Jan Sun 6 Race Management / Open Day
Jan Sat 12
Jan Sun 13 Class Champs (CWB)
Jan Sat 19 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H)
Jan Sun 20
Jan Sat 26 Passage (H-PS)
Jan Sun 27 Earl Grey 1, 2 & 3 (PS)
2019 Sat 2 Earl Grey 4, 5 & 6 (PS)
Feb Sun 3
Feb Tue 5 Chinese New Year
Feb Wed 6 Chinese New Year
Feb Thu 7 Chinese New Year
Feb Sat 9
Feb Sun 10 Earl Grey 7, 8 & 9 (PS)
Feb Sat 16 Hong Kong Race Week
Feb Sun 17 (12 to 17 Feb)
Feb Sat 23 Lipton 1 & 2 (HHYC)
Feb Sun 24
2019 Sat 2 Lipton 3, 4 & 5 (PS)
Mar Sun 3
Mar Sat 9 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Lipton 6, 7 & 8 (PS)
Mar Sun 10 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI)
Mar Sat 16 Race Management / Passage (PS-MI)
Mar Sun 17 Race Management / Passage (PS-MI)
Mar Sat 23 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sun 24 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sat 30 Passage (MI-PS)
Mar Sun 31
2019 Fri 5 Ching Ming Festival
Apr Sat 6 HK Sevens President's Bell 1, 2 & 3 (PS)
Apr Sun 7 HK Sevens
Apr Sat 13 President's Bell 4 (HHYC)
Apr Sun 14
Apr Wed 17 HK to Puerto Galera Race starts
Apr Fri 19 Good Friday
Apr Sat 20 Holy Saturday
Apr Sun 21 Easter Sunday
Apr Mon 22 Easter Monday
Apr Sat 27 Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H)
Apr Sun 28 Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H)
2019 Wed 1 Labour Day
May Sat 4 Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H)
May Sun 5
May Sat 11 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Sun 12 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Mon 13 Buddha's Birthday Spring Regatta Resail (H)
May Sat 18 Team Racing National Resail / Team Racing (H)
May Sun 19 Team Racing National
May Sat 25 Passage (H-PS)
May Sun 26