Impala


DATES HOLIDAYS RHKYC / HK Events Impala
2018 Sat 25 Champ of Champs
Aug Sun 26 Champ of Champs
2018 Sat 1 Autumn 1 (H)
Sep Sun 2
Sep Sat 8 Tathong 1 (H starts)
Sep Sun 9
Sep Sat 15 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sun 16 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sat 22 Tathong 2 (H starts)
Sep Sun 23
Sep Tue 25 Day after Mid-Autumn Autumn Regatta Resail (H)
Sep Sat 29
Sep Sun 30 Pursuit 1 (H)
2018 Mon 1 National Day
Oct Sat 6 Race Management / Open Day
Oct Sun 7 Race Management / Po Toi
Oct Fri 12 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sat 13 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sun 14 China Coast Regatta
Oct Thur 18 HK to Hainan Race starts
Oct Sat 20
Oct Sun 21 Autumn 2 & 3 (H)
Oct Sat 27 Autumn 4 & 5 (H)
Oct Sun 28
2018 Sat 3 Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H)
Nov Sun 4 ATIR Outrigger Canoe (MI)
Nov Fri 9
Nov Sat 10 Regatta Ball Winter 1 & 2 (H)
Nov Sun 11
Nov Sat 17 Around Middle Island Race Chairman 1 (H)
Nov Sun 18 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race
Nov Sat 24 Asian Rowing Champs (KI)
Nov Sun 25 (21 to 25 Nov)
2018 Sat 1
Dec Sun 2 ATIR Coastal Rowing (KI)
Dec Sat 8 Rowing MI Masters
Dec Sun 9 Pursuit 2 (H)
Dec Sat 15 Winter 3 & 4 (H)
Dec Sun 16
Dec Sat 22 Race Management
Dec Sun 23 Race Management
Dec Tue 25 Christmas Day
Dec Wed 26 Boxing Day
Dec Sat 29
Dec Sun 30
2019 Tue 1 New Year's Day
Jan Sat 5 Winter 5 & Spring 1 (H)
Jan Sun 6
Jan Sat 12 Class Champs (PS)
Jan Sun 13 Class Champs (CWB)
Jan Sat 19 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) / Tathong 3
Jan Sun 20
Jan Sat 26 Tathong 4 (H starts)
Jan Sun 27
2019 Sat 2 Pursuit 3 (H)
Feb Sun 3
Feb Tue 5 Chinese New Year
Feb Wed 6 Chinese New Year
Feb Thu 7 Chinese New Year
Feb Sat 9 Resail / Charity (H)
Feb Sun 10
Feb Sat 16 Hong Kong Race Week
Feb Sun 17 (12 to 17 Feb)
Feb Sat 23 Chairman 2 (H)
Feb Sun 24
2019 Sat 2 Spring 2 & 3 (H)
Mar Sun 3
Mar Sat 9 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Race Management
Mar Sun 10 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Race Management
Mar Sat 16 Chairman 3 (H)
Mar Sun 17
Mar Sat 23 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sun 24 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sat 30 Spring 4 & 5 (H)
Mar Sun 31
2019 Fri 5 Ching Ming Festival
Apr Sat 6 HK Sevens Pursuit 4 (H)
Apr Sun 7 HK Sevens
Apr Sat 13 Chairman 4 (H)
Apr Sun 14
Apr Wed 17 HK to Puerto Galera Race starts
Apr Fri 19 Good Friday
Apr Sat 20 Holy Saturday
Apr Sun 21 Easter Sunday
Apr Mon 22 Easter Monday
Apr Sat 27 Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H)
Apr Sun 28 Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H)
2019 Wed 1 Labour Day
May Sat 4 Race Management / Ladies 1 & 2 (H)
May Sun 5 Race Management
May Sat 11 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Sun 12 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Mon 13 Buddha's Birthday Spring Regatta Resail (H)
May Sat 18 Team Racing National Chairman 5 (H)
May Sun 19 Team Racing National
May Sat 25 Resail (H)
May Sun 26