Flying 15


DATES HOLIDAYS RHKYC / HK Events Flying 15
2018 Sat 25 Champ of Champs
Aug Sun 26 Champ of Champs
2018 Sat 1 Nedlloyd 1 & 2 (H)
Sep Sun 2
Sep Sat 8 Nedlloyd 3 & 4 (H)
Sep Sun 9
Sep Sat 15 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sun 16 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H)
Sep Sat 22 Nedlloyd 5 & 6 (H) / Open Day
Sep Sun 23
Sep Tue 25 Day after Mid-Autumn Autumn Regatta Resail (H)
Sep Sat 29 Race Management
Sep Sun 30 Race Management
2018 Mon 1 National Day
Oct Sat 6 Passage Race (H-MI)
Oct Sun 7
Oct Fri 12 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sat 13 China Coast Regatta
Oct Sun 14 China Coast Regatta
Oct Thur 18 HK to Hainan Race starts
Oct Sat 20 Ffirebowl 1 & 2 (L)
Oct Sun 21
Oct Sat 27 Class Champs (L)
Oct Sun 28 Class Champs (L)
2018 Sat 3 Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H)
Nov Sun 4 ATIR Outrigger Canoe (MI)
Nov Fri 9
Nov Sat 10 Regatta Ball Ffirebowl 3 (H)
Nov Sun 11
Nov Sat 17 Around Middle Island Race Resail (H)
Nov Sun 18 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race
Nov Sat 24 Asian Rowing Champs (KI)
Nov Sun 25 (21 to 25 Nov)
2018 Sat 1 Race Management
Dec Sun 2 ATIR Coastal Rowing (KI) Race Management
Dec Sat 8 Rowing MI Masters
Dec Sun 9 Ffirebowl 4 & 5 (H)
Dec Sat 15 Ffirebowl 6 (H)
Dec Sun 16
Dec Sat 22 Ffionuala 1 (H)
Dec Sun 23
Dec Tue 25 Christmas Day
Dec Wed 26 Boxing Day McGruer Cup (H)
Dec Sat 29
Dec Sun 30
2019 Tue 1 New Year's Day
Jan Sat 5 Resail (H)
Jan Sun 6
Jan Sat 12
Jan Sun 13 Ffionuala 2 & 3 (H)
Jan Sat 19 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H)
Jan Sun 20
Jan Sat 26 Ffionuala 4 & 5 (H)
Jan Sun 27
2019 Sat 2 Ffionuala 6 (H)
Feb Sun 3
Feb Tue 5 Chinese New Year
Feb Wed 6 Chinese New Year
Feb Thu 7 Chinese New Year
Feb Sat 9 Junkpot 1 & 2 (H)
Feb Sun 10
Feb Sat 16 Hong Kong Race Week
Feb Sun 17 (12 to 17 Feb)
Feb Sat 23 Race Management
Feb Sun 24 Race Management
2019 Sat 2 Junkpot 3 & 4 (H)
Mar Sun 3
Mar Sat 9 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Junkpot 5 & 6 (H)
Mar Sun 10 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI)
Mar Sat 16 Vigers 1 & 2 (H)
Mar Sun 17
Mar Sat 23 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sun 24 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI)
Mar Sat 30 Crew Challenge 1 & 2 (H)
Mar Sun 31
2019 Fri 5 Ching Ming Festival
Apr Sat 6 HK Sevens
Apr Sun 7 HK Sevens
Apr Sat 13 Vigers 3 & 4 (H)
Apr Sun 14
Apr Wed 17 HK to Puerto Galera Race starts
Apr Fri 19 Good Friday
Apr Sat 20 Holy Saturday Bunyard Easter Cup (H)
Apr Sun 21 Easter Sunday
Apr Mon 22 Easter Monday
Apr Sat 27 Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H)
Apr Sun 28 Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H)
2019 Wed 1 Labour Day
May Sat 4 Ladies Challenge 1 & 2 (H)
May Sun 5
May Sat 11 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Sun 12 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H)
May Mon 13 Buddha's Birthday Spring Regatta Resail (H)
May Sat 18 Team Racing National Vigers 5 & 6 (H)
May Sun 19 Team Racing National
May Sat 25 Quarter Nelson 1 & 2 (H)
May Sun 26