All


DATES HOLIDAYS RHKYC / HK Events Match / Team Racing Big Boat Dinghies & YSC J/80 Etchells Flying 15 Impala Pandora Ruffian Dragon Sportsboat DATES Others Others
2018 Sat 25 Champ of Champs Champ of Champs 2018 Sat 25
Aug Sun 26 Champ of Champs Champ of Champs Aug Sun 26
2018 Sat 1 Race Management Cirrus 1 (H) Autumn 1 (H) Autumn 1 (H) Croucher 1 & 2 (PS) Twinnings 1, 2 & 3 (PS) 2018 Sat 1 DBYC Regatta
Sep Sun 2 Race Management Sep Sun 2
Sep Sat 8 HHYC PS Regatta Autumn 1, 2 & 3 (MI) Cirrus 2 & 3 (H) Nedlloyd 3 & 4 (H) Tathong 1 (H starts) Autumn 2 (H) Autumn 3 (H) Race Management HHYC PS Regatta Sep Sat 8 HHYC Port Shelter Regatta
Sep Sun 9 HHYC PS Regatta Autumn 1 (MI) Race Management HHYC PS Regatta / Passage (PS-H) Sep Sun 9 HHYC Port Shelter Regatta
Sep Sat 15 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Sep Sat 15 Bart's Bash
Sep Sun 16 Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Autumn Regatta (H) Sep Sun 16 Bart's Bash
Sep Sat 22 ABC Opening Regatta ABC Opening Regatta Race Management Tathong 2 (H starts) Autumn 3 (H) Passage (H-PS) Passage (H-PS) Sep Sat 22 ABC Opening Yacht Regatta
Sep Sun 23 ABC Opening Regatta ABC Opening Regatta Race Management Orange Pekoe 1, 2 & 3 (PS) Sep Sun 23 ABC Opening Yacht Regatta
Sep Tue 25 Day after Mid-Autumn Autumn Regatta Resail (H) Sep Tue 25
Sep Sat 29 Autumn 4, 5 & 6 (MI) Race Management Croucher 3 & 4 (PS) Twinnings 4, 5 & 6 (PS) Sep Sat 29 COA Macau Race / HHYC 24hr Dinghy Race
Sep Sun 30 Cirrus 4 & 5 (H) Race Management Pursuit 1 (H) Autumn 4 (H) Chairman's 1 & 2 (H) 2018 Sun 30 COA Macau Race / HHYC 24hr Dinghy Race
2018 Mon 1 National Day 2018 Mon 1 COA National Day Macau Race
Oct Sat 6 Autumn 7, 8 & 9 (MI) Farquhar 1 & 2 (H) Passage Race (H-MI) Race Management / Open Day Autumn 5 (H) Frostbite 1 & 2 (H) Oct Sat 6 DBYC Autumn Islands Race
Oct Sun 7 Race Management / Po Toi Croucher 5 & 6 (PS) Twinnings 7, 8 & 9 (PS) Oct Sun 7 ABC Waglan 1
Oct Fri 12 China Coast Regatta China Coast Regatta Oct Fri 12
Oct Sat 13 China Coast Regatta China Coast Regatta Oct Sat 13
Oct Sun 14 China Coast Regatta China Coast Regatta Autumn 2 (ABC) Oct Sun 14
Oct Thur 18 HK to Hainan Race starts HK to Hainan Race starts HKODA Champs (HKFYG) Oct Thur 18
Oct Sat 20 Training (17 - 21 Oct) Autumn 10, 11 & 12 (L) Race Management Ffirebowl 1 & 2 (L) Corinthian 1 & 2 (L) Class Champs (PS) Oct Sat 20 HKSF Selection-29er & 420 / DBYC MI Regatta
Oct Sun 21 Training Race Management Autumn 2 & 3 (H) Autumn 6 (H) Rogue 1 (H Starts) Oct Sun 21 HKSF Selection-29er & 420
Oct Sat 27 Autumn 13, 14 & 15 (L) Farquhar 3 & 4 (H) Class Champs (L) Autumn 4 & 5 (H) Autumn 7 (H) Race Management / Open Day Corinthian 3 & 4 (L) Oct Sat 27 HKSF Selection-Lasers
Oct Sun 28 Autumn 3 (MI) Class Champs (L) Race Management Passage (PS-H) Oct Sun 28 HKSF Selection-Lasers
2018 Sat 3 Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) Lipton Trophy (H) 2018 Sat 3 COA Douglas Cup / HHYC Monsoon Winter 1
Nov Sun 4 ATIR Outrigger Canoe (MI) Nov Sun 4 ABC Waglan 2
Nov Fri 9 Class Champs (L) Nov Fri 9
Nov Sat 10 Regatta Ball Race Management Farquhar 5 & 6 (H) Ffirebowl 3 (H) Winter 1 & 2 (H) Winter 1 (H) Frostbite 3 (H) Class Champs (L) Orange Pekoe 4 & 5 (H) Nov Sat 10 COA Douglas Cup (Lamma Fun Day) China Cup
Nov Sun 11 Autumn 4 (ABC) Race Management Class Champs (L) Nov Sun 11 8 - 12 Nov
Nov Sat 17 Around Middle Island Race Race Management Race Management Paddington 1 & 2 (H) Nedlloyd 1 & 2 (H) Chairman 1 (H) Winter 2 (H) Nov Sat 17 Raja Muda
Nov Sun 18 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Around The Island Race ATIR / Rogue 2 Around The Island Race Around The Island Race Nov Sun 18 16 - 24 Nov
Nov Sat 24 Asian Rowing Champs (KI) Passage (H-MI) Henry Kaye 1, 2 & 3 (L) Corinthian 5 & 6 (L) Race Management / Passage (H-PS) Nov Sat 24 ABC Dinghy/Cruiser CHL / DBYC Sokos under the stars / HHYC Monsoon Winter 2
Nov Sun 25 (21 to 25 Nov) December 1, 2 & 3 (MI) Race Management / Passage (H-PS) Nov Sun 25 ABC Waglan 3 & 4 / DBYC Sokos under the stars
2018 Sat 1 Training HKLCA Champs (ABC) Race Management Christmas Cup 1 & 2 (MI) Class Champs (CWB) 2018 Sat 1 ABC Southside Regatta / HHYC Monsoon Winter 3 King's Cup
Dec Sun 2 ATIR Coastal Rowing (KI) Training HKLCA Champs (ABC) December 4, 5 & 6 (L) Henry Kaye 4, 5 & 6 (L) Race Management Christmas Cup 3 (MI) Dec Sun 2 ABC Southside Regatta 1 - 8 Dec
Dec Sat 8 Rowing MI Masters Class Champs (L) AP Championships (L) Race Management Jasmine 1, 2 & 3 (PS) Dec Sat 8 COA Commodores' Christmas Cup
Dec Sun 9 Class Champs (L) AP Championships (L) Ffirebowl 4 & 5 (H) Pursuit 2 (H) Race Management Class Champs 1 (H-TCS 4) Dec Sun 9 ABC Waglan 5
Dec Sat 15 December 7, 8 & 9 (L) Paddington 3 & 4 (H) Ffirebowl 6 (H) Winter 3 & 4 (H) Winter 3 (H) Class Champs 2 to 4 (L) Race Management Jasmine 4 & 5 (HHYC) Dec Sat 15 HHYC Monsoon Winter 4
Dec Sun 16 Class Champs 5 (MI-H) Race Management / Open Day Dec Sun 16 ABC Waglan 6
Dec Sat 22 December 10, 11 & 12 (MI) Resail (H) Ffionuala 1 (H) Race Management Winter 4 (H) Dec Sat 22
Dec Sun 23 Race Management Jasmine 6, 7 & 8 (PS) Dec Sun 23
Dec Tue 25 Christmas Day Dec Tue 25
Dec Wed 26 Boxing Day McGruer Cup (H) Dec Wed 26 DBYC Leftovers Cruise / HHYC Boxing Day Rally
Dec Sat 29 Winter 5 (H) Dec Sat 29
Dec Sun 30 Dec Sun 30 DBYC NYE Cruise
2019 Tue 1 New Year's Day 2019 Tue 1 DBYC Hangover Cruise / HHYC New Year's Sailway
Jan Sat 5 Frostbite 1, 2 & 3 (MI) Paddington 5 & 6 (H) Nedlloyd 5 (H) Winter 5 & Spring 1 (H) Champs 1 (H) Frostbite 4 (H) Race Management Jan Sat 5
Jan Sun 6 Race Management Jan Sun 6 ABC Waglan 7
Jan Sat 12 Frostbite 4, 5 & 6 (MI) Class Champs (PS) Race Management Commodore 1 & 2 (PS) Jan Sat 12 HHYC Kowloon Cup
Jan Sun 13 Appalachian 1 & 2 (H) Ffionuala 2 & 3 (H) Class Champs (CWB) Champs 2 (H) Race Management Class Champs (CWB) Jan Sun 13 HHYC Kowloon Cup
Jan Sat 19 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) / Tathong 3 HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) HKRNVR (H) Jan Sat 19
Jan Sun 20 Open Day Jan Sun 20
Jan Sat 26 Frostbite 7, 8 & 9 (MI) Appalachian 3 & 4 (H) Ffionuala 4 & 5 (H) Tathong 4 (H starts) Race Management Rogue 3 (H Starts) Passage (H-PS) Jan Sat 26 ABC Four Peaks Race
Jan Sun 27 Race Management Commodore 3 & 4 (PS) Earl Grey 1, 2 & 3 (PS) Jan Sun 27 ABC Four Peaks Race
2019 Sat 2 Race Management Appalachian 5 & 6 (H) Ffionuala 6 (H) Pursuit 3 (H) Champs 3 (H) Frostbite 5 & Autumn 1 (H) Earl Grey 4, 5 & 6 (PS) 2019 Sat 2 Neptune Regatta
Feb Sun 3 Race Management / Open Day Feb Sun 3 2 - 9 Feb
Feb Tue 5 Chinese New Year Feb Tue 5 COA CNY Macau Race
Feb Wed 6 Chinese New Year Feb Wed 6 COA CNY Macau Race
Feb Thu 7 Chinese New Year Feb Thu 7 COA CNY Macau Race
Feb Sat 9 Frostbite 10, 11 & 12 (MI) Rum 1 & 2 (H) Junkpot 1 & 2 (H) Resail / Charity (H) Champs 4 (H) Rogue 4 (H Starts) Race Management Feb Sat 9
Feb Sun 10 Race Management Earl Grey 7, 8 & 9 (PS) Feb Sun 10 ABC Waglan 8
Feb Sat 16 Hong Kong Race Week Hong Kong Race Week Feb Sat 16
Feb Sun 17 (12 to 17 Feb) (12 to 17 Feb) Feb Sun 17 ABC Valentines & Ladies Helm Race
Feb Sat 23 Frostbite 13, 14 & 15 (MI) Rum 3 & 4 (H) Race Management Chairman 2 (H) Champs 5 (H) Spring 1 & 2 (H) Commodore 5 & 6 (HHYC) Lipton 1 & 2 (HHYC) Feb Sat 23 HHYC Monsoon Spring 1 Subic Verde Is Race
Feb Sun 24 Race Management Feb Sun 24 ABC Waglan 9 & 10 & Subic Cup
2019 Sat 2 Training Monsoon Spring Cup (PS) Race Management / Open Day Junkpot 3 & 4 (H) Spring 2 & 3 (H) Champs 6 (H) Spring 3 (H) Moonraker 1 & 2 (PS) Lipton 3, 4 & 5 (PS) 2019 Sat 2 DBYC Drag Races 22 Feb - 1 Mar
Mar Sun 3 Training Monsoon Spring Cup (PS) Spring 1 (ABC) March 1, 2 & 3 (MI) Race Management Mar Sun 3
Mar Sat 9 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) Rum 5 & 6 (H) Junkpot 5 & 6 (H) Race Management Spring 1 (H) Rogue 5 (H Starts) Moonraker 3 & 4 (PS) Lipton 6, 7 & 8 (PS) Mar Sat 9
Mar Sun 10 InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) InterSch Sailing Fest (MI) March 4, 5 & 6 (MI) Race Management Mar Sun 10 ABC Waglan 11
Mar Sat 16 March 7, 8 & 9 (L) Whitehead 1, 2 & 3 (L) Vigers 1 & 2 (H) Chairman 3 (H) Spring 2 (H) Spring 4 & Autumn 2 (H) Race Management / Passage (PS-MI) Mar Sat 16 HHYC Monsoon Spring 2
Mar Sun 17 Po Toi Challenge Spring 2 (ABC) Moonraker 5 & 6 (PS) Race Management / Passage (PS-MI) Mar Sun 17
Mar Sat 23 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) China Sea 200 Dash / Race Management Race Management Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Mar Sat 23
Mar Sun 24 China Sea 200 Dash / Class Regatta (MI) China Sea 200 Dash / Race Management Race Management Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Class Regatta (MI) Mar Sun 24
Mar Sat 30 March 10, 11 & 12 (L) Whitehead 4, 5 & 6 (L) Crew Challenge 1 & 2 (H) Spring 4 & 5 (H) Spring 3 (H) Race Management Phyloong 1 & 2 (HHYC) Passage (MI-PS) Mar Sat 30 HHYC Monsoon Spring 3
Mar Sun 31 Race Management Mar Sun 31 ABC Waglan 12
2019 Fri 5 Ching Ming Festival 2019 Thu 5
Apr Sat 6 HK Sevens Race Management Pursuit 4 (H) Spring 4 (H) Chairman's 3 & 4 (H) Phyloong 3 & 4 (PS) President's Bell 1, 2 & 3 (PS) Apr Sat 6
Apr Sun 7 HK Sevens Race Management Apr Sun 7 ABC Waglan Resail
Apr Sat 13 Fools 1, 2 & 3 (MI) Passage (MI-H) Vigers 3 & 4 (H) Chairman 4 (H) Race Management / Open Day Spring 5 (H) Phyloong 5 (HHYC) President's Bell 4 (HHYC) Apr Sat 13 HKSF Fest. of Sports / COA Mirs Bay Rally / DBYC Round Lantau / HHYC Monsoon Spring 4
Apr Sun 14 Race Management Resail (PS) Apr Sun 14 HKSF Fest. of Sports / COA Mirs Bay Rally / DBYC Round Lantau
Apr Wed 17 HK to Puerto Galera Race starts HK to Puerto Galera Race starts Apr Wed 17
Apr Fri 19 Good Friday Apr Fri 19
Apr Sat 20 Holy Saturday Bunyard Easter Cup (H) Apr Sat 20
Apr Sun 21 Easter Sunday Apr Sun 21
Apr Mon 22 Easter Monday Apr Mon 22 Commodore's Cup
Apr Sat 27 Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Tomes Cup (H) Apr Sat 27 HHYC Monsoon Spring 5 23 - 27 Apr
Apr Sun 28 Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Spring 3 (ABC) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Nations' Cup (H) Apr Sun 28
2019 Wed 1 Labour Day 2019 Wed 1
May Sat 4 Ladies Race 1 & 2 (H) Ladies Challenge 1 & 2 (H) Race Management / Ladies 1 & 2 (H) Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H) Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H) Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H) Ladies Helm 1 & 2 (H) May Sat 4 ABC Classic Yacht Rally
May Sun 5 Fools 4, 5 & 6 (MI) Race Management May Sun 5 ABC Classic Yacht Rally
May Sat 11 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) May Sat 11 DBYC Lamma Cruise
May Sun 12 Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) Spring Regatta (H) May Sun 12
May Mon 13 Buddha's Birthday Spring Regatta Resail (H) May Mon 13
May Sat 18 Team Racing National Team Racing National Race Management Passage (H-MI) Resail / Team Racing (H) Vigers 5 & 6 (H) Chairman 5 (H) Crew 1 (H) Chairman's 5 (H) Resail (PS) Resail / Team Racing (H) May Sat 18
May Sun 19 Team Racing National Team Racing National Race Management Fools 7, 8 & 9 (MI) May Sun 19 ABC Summer 1
May Sat 25 Summer Cup (L) Fools 10, 11 & 12 (L) Race Management Quarter Nelson 1 & 2 (H) Resail (H) Crew 2 (H) Autumn 4 & 5 (H) Prizegiving Passage (H-PS) May Sat 25 Samui Regatta
May Sun 26 Summer Cup (L) Spring 4 (MI) Race Management May Sun 26 25 May - 1 Jun