Class Results

IMAGE: THOMAS ISAAC

CLASS RESULTS

RHKYC RACE RESULTS PAGE - CLICK HERE 

BIG BOATS

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017
Winter Series - IRC
Winter Series - HKPN
Port Shelter Series - HKPN
Port Shelter Series - IRC
 

Winter Series
Spring Series
Spring Cup - IRC1
Spring Cup - IRC2
Spring Cup - HKPN
Harbour Series - IRC
Harbour Series - HKPN

Spring Cup - IRC 1
Spring Cup - IRC 2
Spring Cup - HKPN
 

Spring Cup - IRC
Spring Cup - HKPN
Summer Cup - IRC
Summer Cup - HKPN

Summer Cup - IRC
Summer Cup - HKPN
Spring Cup - IRC
Spring Cup - HKPN
2015-2016 2014-2015      
Summer Cup - IRC
Summer Cup - HKPN
Spring Cup - IRC
Spring Cup - HKPN
Summer Cup - IRC
Summer Cup - HKPN
Spring Cup - IRC
Spring Cup - HKPN
 
 
 
 

DINGHY LASER

2020-2021 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017

Pre Christmas Series
- Division A, Division B and Laser Class
- Optimist Class
Post Christmas Series
- Division A, Division B and Laser Class
- Optimist Class

Autumn Series - Optimist Class Autumn Series - Division A, Division B and Laser Class
Autumn Series - Optimist Class
Spring Series - Division A, Division B and Laser Class
Autumn Series - Division A, Division B and Laser Class
Autumn Series - Optimist Class
Spring Series - Division A, Division B and Laser Class
Spring Series - Optimist Class
2015-2016      

Autumn Series - Division A, Division B and Laser Class
Spring Series - Division A
Spring Series - Division B
Spring Series - Optimist Class



 

 

 

DRAGON

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Open Class Champs
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Christmas Cup Series
Open Class Champs
Commodore Series
Moonraker Series
Phyloong Series
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Open Class Champs
Christmas Cup Series
Commodore Series
Moonraker Series
Phyloong Series
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Open Class Champs
Christmas Cup Series
Commodore Series
Moonraker Series
Phyloong Series
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Class Champs (Overall)
Class Champs (Corinthian)
Christmas Cup Series
Commodore Series
Moonraker Series
Phyloong Series
Crew Helm Series
 
2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014 2012-2013 Special Events
Croucher Series
Corinthian Series
Class Champs (Overall)
Class Champs (Corinthian)
Christmas Cup Series
Commodore Series
Moonraker Series
Single Handed Series
 
Open Class Champs Open Class Champs Open Class Champs Prince Henrik Silver Trophy 2013 - Results

ETCHELLS

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018

Cirrus Series
Appalachian Series
Henry Kaye Series
Paddington Series
Farquhar Series
Rum Series

Farquhar Series
Rum Series
Appalachian Series
Paddington Series
Master's Apprentice Series
Master's Apprentice Races 1&2
Master's Apprentice Races 3&4
Helm/Crew List
Cirrus Series
Henry Kaye Series
HK Etchells Asia Pacific Champs
Whitehead Series

Cirrus Series
Farquhar Series
Paddington Series
Henry Kaye Series
AP Class Championships
Appalachian Series
Rum Series
Whitehead Series

Cirrus Series
Henry Kaye Series
AP Class Championships
Farquhar Series
Paddington Series
Appalachian Series
Rum Series
Ladies Race Series
Ladder and Skip Etchells

 

 

2016-2017 2015-2016    
Cirrus Series
Henry Kaye Series
Class Championships
Farquhar Series
Paddington Series
Appalachian Series
Rum Series
Ladies Race Series
Cirrus Series
Henry Kaye Series
Farquhar Series
Paddington Series
Appalachian Series
Rum Series
Ladies Race Series
Ladder and Skip Etchells
 
   

FLYING FIFTEEN

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017

Passage Race 19 Sept 20
Ffirebowl Series
Nedlloyd Series
Class Championships
Passage Rage 31 Oct 20
Ffionuala Series

Nedlloyd Series
Ffirebowl Series
Ffionuala Series
Class Championships
McGruer Cup
Junkpot Series
Vigers Series
Crew Challenge
Quarter Nelson Series
 
Nedlloyd Series
Passage Race
Ffirebowl Series
Class Championships
Ffionuala Series
McGruer Cup
Junkpot Series
Vigers Series
Crew Challenge
Quarter Nelson Series
Nedlloyd Series
Ffirebowl Series
Class Championships
Ffionuala Series
McGruer Trophy
Junkpot Series
Vigers Series
Bunyard Easter Cup
Crew Challenge
Ladies Challenge
Quarter Nelson Series
Nedlloyd Series
Ffirebowl Series
Class Championships
Ffionuala Series
McGruer Trophy
Junkpot Series
Vigers Series
Bunyard Easter Cup
Crew Challenge
Ladies Challenge
Quarter Nelson Series
 
2015-2016 Flying 15 Worlds 2013 Flying 15 Nationals 2013
Nedlloyd Series
Ffirebowl Series
Class Championships
Ffionuala Series
McGruer Trophy
Junkpot Series
Vigers Series
Crew Challenge
Ladies Challenge
Passage Race
Martin Heath's Memorial Cup
Results
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Elapsed Results
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Practice Race
 
Results
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Elapsed Results
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6

IMPALA

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018

Tathong Series
Pursuit Race Series
Autumn Series
Chairman Series
Winter Series

Autumn Series
Tathong Series
Pursuit Race Series
Class Championships Series
Chairman Series
Charity Race - 14 Dec 19
Winter Series
Spring Series

Autumn Series
Tathong Series
Pursuit Race Series
Winter Series
Chairman Series
Spring Series
Class Championships Series
Charity Race
Ladder
Autumn Series
Tathong Series
Chairman Series
Winter Series
Class Championships Series
Pursuit Race Series
Spring Series
Ladder
2016-2017 2015-2016    
Autumn Series
Tathong Series
Chairman Series
Winter Series
Class Championships Series
Pursuit Race Series
Spring Series
Charity Race
Ladder
 
Autumn Series
Tathong Series
Chairman Series
Winter Series
Class Championships Series
Pursuit Race Series
Spring Series
2 Handed Race
Ladder
   

J/80 / J/70

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018
Autumn Series J/80
Autumn Series Combined
Winter Series J/80
Winter Series Combined
 

Autumn Series J/80
Autumn Series J/70
Autumn Series Combined
Winter Series J/80
Winter Series J/70
Winter Series Combined
Class Championship
Frostbite Series J/80
Frostbite Series J/70
Frostbite Series Combined
March Series J/80
March Series J/70
March Series Combined
Fools Series J/80
Fools Series J/70
Fools Series Combined

Autumn Series J/80
Autumn Series J/70
Autumn Series Combined
December Series J/80
December Series J/70
December Series Combined
HK J/80 Class Championship
Frostbite Series J/80
Frostbite Series Combined
March Series J/80
March Series Combined
Fools Series J/80
Fools Series Combined
Autumn Series J/80
Autumn Series J/70
Autumn Series Combined
Class Championship Series
December Series J/80
Frostbite Series J/80
Frostbite Series J/70
Frostbite Series Combined
March Series J/80
March Series J/70
March Series Combined
Fools Series J/80
Fools Series J/70
Fools Series Combined
2016-2017 2015-2016    
Autumn Series Combined
Autumn Series J/80
Class Championship Series
December Series
Frostbite Series Combined
Frostbite Series J/80
March Series
Fools Series Combined
Fools Series J/80
Autumn Series Combined
Autumn Series J/80
Class Championship Series
December Series Combined
December Series J/80
Frostbite Series Combined
Frostbite Series J/80
March Series Combined
March Series J/80
Fools Series Combined
Fools Series J/80
Passage Race Combined
Passage Race J/80
 
   

PANDORA

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Champs Series
Spring Series
 
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Champs Series
Spring Series
Crew Series
 
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Champs Series
Spring Series
Ladies Challenge
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Champs Series
Spring Series
Crew Challenge
Autumn Series
Winter Series
Champs Series
Spring Series
Crew Challenge

RUFFIAN

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017

Autumn Series
Chairman's Series
Frostbite Series
Rogue Series

Autumn Series
Rogue Series
Frostbite Series
Chairman's Series
Class Champs Series
Spring Series
Autumn Series
Chairman's Series
Frostbite Series
Rogue Series
Class Champs Series
Spring Series
Autumn Series
Frostbite Series
Rogue Series
Chairman's Series
Class Champs Series
Spring Series
Ladies Helm
Autumn Series
Frostbite Series
Rogue Series
Chairman's Series
Class Champs Series
Spring Series
Ladies Helm
 
2015-2016        
Autumn Series
Frostbite Series
Rogue Series
Chairman's Series
Class Champs Series
Spring Series
 
       

SPORTSBOAT

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019
Twinnings Series Overall
Twinnings Series Magic
Orange Pekoe Series Overall
Orange Pekoe Series Overall - Costume
Orange Pekoe Series Magic
Orange Pekoe Series Magic - Costume






 

Twinnings Series Overall
Twinnings Series Magic
Class Championships Series Overall
Class Championships Series Magic
Jasmine Series Overall
Jasmine Series Magic
Earl Grey Series Overall
Earl Grey Series Magic
Lipton Series Overall
Lipton Series Magic
 

Twinnings Series Overall
Orange Pekoe Series Overall
Class Championships Series Overall
Class Championships Series Magic
Jasmine Series Overall
Jasmine Series Magic
Earl Grey Series Overall
Earl Grey Series Magic
Lipton Series Overall
Lipton Series Magic
President's Bell Series Overall
President's Bell Series Magic
 
2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016
Twinnings Series Overall
Twinnings Series Magic
Earl Grey Series Overall
Earl Grey Series Magic
Orange Pekoe Series Overall
Orange Pekoe Series Magic
Class Championships Series Overall
Class Championships Series Magic
Jasmin Series Overall
Jasmin Series Magic
President's Bell Series Overall
President's Bell Series Magic
Lipton Cup Series Overall
Lipton Cup Series Magic
Ladies Helm Series Overall
Ladies Helm Series Magic

 
Twinnings Series Overall
Twinnings Series Magic
Earl Grey Series Overall
Earl Grey Series Magic
Orange Pekoe Series Overall
Orange Pekoe Series Magic
Class Championships Series Overall
Class Championships Series Magic
Jasmin Series Overall
Jasmin Series Magic
President's Bell Series Overall
Lipton Cup Series Overall
 
Twinnings Series Overall
Twinnings Series Magic
Island Race Overall
Island Race Magic
Orange Pekoe Series Overall
Class Championships Series Overall
Class Championships Series Magic
Jasmin Series Overall
Jasmin Series Magic

YOUTH

2017-2018

29er World Championship - Finals
29er World Championship - Qualifying
29er Hong Kong Open