China Coast Regatta

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2018

12 TO 14  OCTOBER

Button to offical website

Three days of Big Boat racing in Asia's premier Big Boat regatta which incorporates the Hong Kong Kettle.  China Coast Regatta is staged in Hong Kong waters, using RHKYC's Kellett Island and Middle Island Clubhouses.

If 15 to 20 knots of north easterly breeze in shorts and t-shirt weather is your sort of sailing, watch this space ....

DOCUMENTS

 

 

PAST EVENTS

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2017 - 13 TO 15  OCTOBER

Three days of Big Boat racing in Asia's premier Big Boat regatta which incorporates the Hong Kong Kettle.  China Coast Regatta is staged in Hong Kong waters, using RHKYC's Kellett Island and Middle Island Clubhouses.

If 15 to 20 knots of north easterly breeze in shorts and t-shirt weather is your sort of sailing, watch this space ....

DOCUMENTS

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2016 - 22 TO 24  OCTOBER

Three days of Big Boat racing in Asia's premier Big Boat regatta which incorporates the Hong Kong Kettle.  China Coast Regatta is staged in Hong Kong waters, using RHKYC's Kellett Island and Middle Island Clubhouses.

If 15 to 20 knots of north easterly breeze in shorts and t-shirt weather is your sort of sailing.

DOCUMENTS

 ENTRY LISTS  

DIV SAIL # BOAT NAME OWNER / PIC TYPE RATING
2017          
IRC 0 CHN 10007 Ubox Wang Bin Cookson 50 TBA
IRC 0 PHI 2286 Standard Insurance Centennial Ernesto Echauz Tp52 1.351
IRC 0 HKG 600 Jelik Frank Pong Custom 1.535
IRC 0 HKG 2283 Freefire Sam Chan Tp52 1.367
IRC 0 HKG 2290 Zannekin Marcel Liedts Ker 46 1.295
IRC 0 HKG 2501 Lighthorse Alpha Plus Shawn Kang Ker 46+ 1.317
IRC 1 HKG 2163 Otonomos Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns Sydney Gts 43 1.186
IRC 1 SIN 6886 Hero Racing Team Tiffany Koo King Mills 40 TBA
IRC 1 HKG 2388 Ambush Joachim Isler / Drew Taylor Mills 41 1.236
IRC 1 HKG 2285 Vineta Helmuth Hennig Marten 49 1.251
IRC 1 HKG 2296 Seawolf Liu Yong Feng Ker42 Custom 1.232
IRC 1 HKG 201 Minnie Nigel Snell Ker 11.3 1.153
IRC 2 HKG 2298 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell A40Rc 1.09
IRC 2 HKG 2183 Red Rum Manning/O'Malley A40 1.092
IRC 2 HKG 2138 Kingsman Gordon Liu Sydney 38 TBA
IRC 2 HKG 2136 Kiasu Chris Li Ft10 1.114
IRC 3 HKG 2101 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J-109 1.026
IRC 3 HKG 2234 Lady Butterfly Jc Broyelle First 34.7 0.993
IRC 3 HKG 2119 Andiamo John Woo / Cynthia Li A35 1.029
IRC 3 HKG 2293 Ding Dong Thomas Wong Sunfast 3600 1.037
IRC PREM HKG 2211 Clove Hitch Alex Yu Bavaria 55 1.102
IRC PREM CAY 8888 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse Warwick Custom 1.206
HKPN HKG 2214 Lisa Elaine Carl Wilkinson Bavaria 56 1166
HKPN HKG 1268 Simplicity  Sunny Chai Bavaria Cruiser 40 1211
2016          
IRC 0 HKG 2283 FreeFire Sam Chan TP52 1.368
IRC 0 HKG 600 Jelik Frank Pong Sloop 1.524
IRC 0 HKG 2276 Scallywag Seng Huang Lee 100ft Super Maxi 1.934
IRC 0 PHI 2286 Standard Insurance Centennial Ernesto Echauz TP52 1.352
IRC 0 HKG 2292 Zannekin Marcel Liedts Ker 46 1.295
IRC 1 HKG 2388 Ambush Andrew Taylor / Joachim Isler Mills 41 1.236
IRC 1 HKG2296 Black Baza Steve Manning /  Anthony Root Ker Custom 42 1.232
IRC 1 HKG 2163 Mandrake III Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth GTS 43 1.188
IRC 1 HKG 2300 Signal 8 Hanning/Jacobs/Kendall/McWilliam/Pender Ker 40 1.229
IRC 1 HKG 2282 Straight Up Mark Whitehead Mills 40 1.15
IRC 1 HKG 2285 Vineta Helmuth Hennig Marten 49 1.248
IRC 2 SIN 6886 Hero Racing Team Tiffany Koo King Mills 40 1.115
IRC 2 HKG 1281 Mojito Andy Leung J111 1.097
IRC 2 HKG 2275 Outlaw Adrian Bell Azuree 46 1.139
IRC 2 HKG 2183 Seawolf William Liu A40 1.094
IRC 2 HKG 2298 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell A40RC 1.091
IRC 2 HKG 2171 Wicked D.S. Cheung Mumm 36 1.068
IRC 3 HKG 2119 Andiamo John Woo A35 1.03
IRC 3 HKG 2273 Arcturus Dennis Chien Sunfast 3600 1.04
IRC 3 HKG 1347 Calamansi Rob Berkley First 34.7 0.984
IRC 3 HKG 1832 Dexter II Lowell Chang A35 1.032
IRC 3 HKG 1612 Gambit Keith Mowser Young 840 1.016
IRC 3 HKG 2186 Goddess Maiyo Hood First 34.7 0.989
IRC 3 HKG 2234 Lady Butterfly JC Broyelle First 34.7 0.991
IRC 3 HKG 1995 Talkinghead Clement Mak Sydney 36 1.029
IRC 3 HKG 2102 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J-109 1.027
IRC 3 HKG 2207 Ymir Kjartan Furset Sun Fast 3600 1.041
IRC PREM HKG 2211 Clove Hitch Alex Yu Bavaria 55 1.104
IRC PREM HKG 2333 Lighthorse Shawn Kang Beneteau 50 1.136
IRC PREM CAY 8888 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse Warwick Custom 1.223
HKPN HKG 2017 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse400 1040
HKPN HKG 2136 Kiasu Herman Wong / Yves Milot FT10 894
HKPN HKG 2214 Lisa Elaine Carl Wilkinson Bavaria 56 1167
HKPN HKG 2318 TT Zeng Hu First 40.7 1004
2015          
IRC 0 GBR 2888L Antipodes Geoff Hill Custom Smith 72 1.387
IRC 0 HKG 5095 ARK323 Noahs YC / Robert Hielkema TP52 1.37
IRC 0 HKG 2283 FreeFire Sam Chan TP52 1.376
IRC 0 HKG 600 Jelik Frank Pong Custom 75 1.525
IRC 0 AUS 8898 Millennium Racing Ray Roberts TP 52 TBC
IRC 0 SYD 100 Ragamuffin 100 Sydney Fischer Dovell 100 1.918
IRC 1 HKG 2388 Ambush Joachim Isler / Drew Taylor  Mills 41 1.239
IRC 1 HKG 2296 Black Baza Steve Manning  / Anthony Root Ker 42 Custom 1.224
IRC 1 HKG 2163 EFG Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth Sydney GTS43 1.181
IRC 1 HKG 2201 PDSTi XF LI Qing / Dominic Law MC 38 1.239
IRC 1 HKG 2282 Straight Up Lam/ MacAulay/ Tier/ Whitehead Mills 40 1.15
IRC 1 HKG 2285 Vineta Helmuth Hennig Marten 49 1.249
IRC 1 HKG 2292 Zannekin Marcel Liedts Ker 46 1.294
IRC 2 HKG 2119 Andiamo John Woo Archambault 35 1.032
IRC 2 HKG 2117 Aya Philippe Cotillon Pogo 10.5 1.11
IRC 2 HKG 1832 Dexter II Lowell Chang A35 1.033
IRC 2 HKG 2293 Ding Dong Thomas Wong / Dennis Chien Sunfast 3600 1.047
IRC 2 HKG 1281 Mojito Simon Blore J111 1.099
IRC 2 HKG 818 Outrageous Gerry Daughton / Colin Johnson Dubois 43 1.116
IRC 2 HKG 2183 Seawolf William Liu, Y F A40RC 1.094
IRC 2 HKG 2138 Stella Roland Buser Sydney 38 1.098
IRC 2 HKG 1995 Talkinghead Rick Yu Hon-Yip Sydney 36 1.029
IRC 2 HKG 2102 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J 109 1.03
IRC 2 HKG 2171 Wicked D.S. Cheung Mumm 36 (Modified) 1.076
IRC 2 HKG 2207 Ymir Kjartan Furset Sunfast 3600 1.041
IRC 3 HKG 1347 Calamansi Rob Berkley / Gaston Chan Beneteau First 34.7 0.985
IRC 3 HKG 2186 Godess Mayio Hood Beneteau First 34.7 0.99
IRC 3 HKG 2234 Lady Butterfly J.C. Broyelle Beneteau First 34.7 0.99
IRC PREM HKG 2211 Clove Hitch C.L. YU Bavaria 55 1.106
IRC PREM HKG 2333 Lighthorse Shawn Kang Beneateau 50 1.137
IRC PREM CAY 8888 Moonblue 2 Pete Churchouse Warwick Custom 1.223
IRC PREM HKG 2260 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee X-55 1.211
HKPN HKG 1092 Cave Canem Simon Boyde First 42 947
HKPN HKG 2107 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse 400 1039
HKPN HKG 1010 DEA II Louie Tang / Howie Suen Sloop 30 Custom TBC
HKPN HKG 239 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen Bavaria Cruiser 32 1214
HKPN HKG 2136 Kiasu Herman Wong Flying Tiger 10 885
HKPN HKG 2092 Pepper & Salt Rex Tan / Eric Choi Bavaria 34 1083
HKPN HKG 2090 Red Kite Guillaume de Cheyron Columbia 30 1034
HKPN HKG 2318 TT Zeng Hu First 40.7 989
2014          
IRC 0 HKG2283 FreeFire Sam Chan TP52  
IRC 0 IVB1997 Beau Geste Karl Kwok    
IRC 0 AUS8898 Onesails Racing Raymond Roberts    
IRC 0 HKG600 Jelik Frank Pong Custom 75  
IRC 1 HKG2291 Elektra M. Liedts GTS 43  
IRC 1 HKG 2282 EFG Bank Mandrake 2 Anthony Day Mills 40  
IRC 1 HKG 2163 EFG Bank Mandrake 3 Kinmonth / Burns GTS 43  
IRC 1 HKG280 Redeye Paul Leese J145C  
IRC 1 HKG 2300 Signal 8 McWilliam/ Pender/ Jacobs/ Hanning/ Kendal Ker 40  
IRC 1 HKG 2208 Ambush Isler / Taylor Mills 41  
IRC 1 HKG 2213 Ramrod New East Ocean International / Olivier Decamps    
IRC 1 HKG 2201 HuaAn Davy Li MC38  
IRC 1 HKG2248 Island Fling P.F.Winkelmann HH42  
IRC 2 2298 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell ARC 40  
IRC 2 HKG 1822 Rampage Denis Ma Tripp 40  
IRC 2 HK2047 Avant Garde Joshua Cole ARC 40  
IRC 2 hkg 1995 Talkinghead Tonny CHUNG Sydney 36  
IRC 2 HKG 1832 Dexter II Lowell Chang Archambault A35  
IRC CRU HKG2368 Htrip Li Jian    
IRC CRU HKG2234 Lady Butterfly JC Broyelle First 34.7  
IRC CRU CHN55009 China Cup No.9 China Cup international Regatta Management Co.,Ltd First 40.7  
IRC CRU HKG 2186 Goddess Maiyo Hood First 34.7  
IRC 2 HKG2138 Stella Roland Buser Sydney 38  
IRC 2 HKG2119 Andiamo John Woo Archambault A35  
IRC 2 HKG1281 Mojito Simon Blore J111  
IRC 2 HKG 2102 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J-109  
IRC PREM CAY8888 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse Custom 64  
IRC PREM HKG2333 Lighthorse Shawn Kang Beneteau 50  
IRC PREM HKG 2260 Xena Peter Forsythe & Jing Lee X-55  
IRC PREM HKG 2211 Clove Hitch C.L.Yu Bavaria 55  
HKPN 2356 Barracuda DengFan Sense 42  
HKPN HKG2318 TT Zeng Hu First 40.7  
HKPN HKG2107 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse 400  
HKPN HKG2136 Kiasu Sean Chin Yew Ft10  
HKPN HKG 1010 Dea II Louie Tan / Howie Suen 30ft Sloop  
HKPN HKG2117 Aya Philippe Cotillon Pogo 10.50  
HKPN HKG 2171 Wicked DSC Coporate Services Ltd / DS Cheung Mumm 36  
HKPN HKG 2090 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron Columbia 30  
HKPN HKG1632 HeartBeat Dennis and Mary Dakin Bermuda 52  
2013          
IRC 0 HKG2283 FreeFire Sam Chan TP52 1.371
IRC 0 HKG600 Jelik Frank Pong Custom 75 1.521
IRC 0 AUS8898 OneSails Racing Ray Roberts TP52 1.357
IRC 0 IVB8888 Ragamuffin 90 Syd Fischer Dubois 90 1.723
IRC 1 HKG2208 Ambush Isler/ Taylor Mills 41 1.158
IRC 1 HKG2282 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns/Fred Kinmonth Mills 40 1.139
IRC 1 HKG2291 Elektra Marcel Liedts GTS 43 1.18
IRC 1 HKG2001 HuaAn Luo Peinan / Li Qing MC38 1.22
IRC 1 HKG2248 Island Fling Paul F. Winkelmann HH42 1.222
IRC 1 AUS555 kukuKERchu David Ross Ker40 1.195
IRC 1 HKG2108 Orient Express Andy Lam X-41 1.123
IRC 1 HKG2300 Signal 8 Hanning/ Jacobs/ Kendall/McWilliam/ Pender Ker 40 1.194
IRC 1 SIN2008 Walawala2 Steve Manning Sydney GTS 43 1.178
IRC 2 HKG2119 Andiamo Lai Ka Fai Archambault A35 1.036
IRC 2 HKG2047 Avant Garde Joshua Cole ARC 40 1.093
IRC 2 HKG1832 Dexter II Lowell Chang Archambault A35 1.035
IRC 2 CHN55009 Gao Xin Sheng China Cup First 40.7 1.066
IRC 2 HKG2186 Goddess Maiyo Hood First 34.7 0.993
IRC 2 HKG2234 Lady Butterfly JC Broyelle First 34.7 0.997
IRC 2 HKG1281 Mojito Simon Blore J111 1.097
IRC 2 HKG1822 Rampage Denis Ma Tripp 40 1.074
IRC 2 HKG2093 Red Kite II Anthony Root Archambault 35 1.029
IRC 2 HKG2183 Seawolf WILLIAM A40 1.096
IRC 2 HKG2298 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell ARC 40 1.095
IRC 2 HKG2138 Stella Roland Buser Sydney 38 1.098
IRC 2 HKG1995 Talkinghead Tonny CHUNG Sydney 36 1.03
IRC 2 HKG1378 Vixen Peter McCaffery X 35 1.047
IRC CRU HKG1092 Cave Canem Simon Boyde First 42 1.011
IRC CRU HKG2173 Ex Libris Eric Doguet Xc38 1.005
IRC CRU HKG280 Redeye Paul Leese J145C 1.167
IRC PREM HKG2211 Clove Hitch Alex Yu Bavaria 55 1.122
IRC PREM HKG2333 Lighthorse Shawn Kang Beneteau 50 1.141
IRC PREM CAY8888 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse Custom 64 1.225
IRC PREM HKG2360 Sea Monkey Emmanuel Pitsillis Sense 50 1.094
HKPN HKG2215 Akuna Malcolm Waters Jeanneau 39DS 1001
HKPN HKG2117 AYA Philippe COTILLON Pogo 10.50 888
HKPN CHN55042 Barracuda Shanghe Investment Co. Sense 42 987
HKPN HKG2215 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse 400 983
HKPN HKG1010 Dea II Patrick Lam 30ft Sloop 1032
HKPN HKG1632 HeartBeat Dennis and Maria Dakin Bermuda 52 901
HKPN HKG1698 No One Else W H NG J35 1003
HKPN HKG2092 Pepper & Salt Rex Tan/ Eric Choi Bavaria 34 1086
HKPN HKG2318 TT Highway Int'l Co. First 40.7 984
HKPN HKG2369 Wan Zhu Li QuBo Oceanis 45 946