Official Regatta Apparel  

Day Sponsor

 

Day Sponsor

 

Day Sponsor


Results

 

CCRW Home

RHKYC Home

China Coast Race Week 2010

15 to 24 October

Comprising
China Coast Regatta 
15, 16 & 17 October 2010

and
VinaCapital Hong Kong to Vietnam Race [Category 1 Offshore]
20 to 24 October 2010

China Coast Regatta 
Results

Overall

IRC Racing Div A  Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 
IRC Racing Div B Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 
IRC Racing Div C Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 
J/80 Division Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6
IRC Cruising Division Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5
HKPN  Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5

Overall

IRC Racing Division A                        
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points Place
8898 Evolution Racing TP52 Ray Roberts 1.346 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1
HKG2112 Hi Fi Welbourn 52 Custom Neil Pryde 1.344 2 2 2 2 2 7 7 17 2
HKG2000 Jelik 3 Reichel Pugh 75 Frank Pong 1.522 5 3 3 4 3 2 3 18 3
HKG2283 Freefire TP52 Sam Chan 1.376 4 5 4 3 5 3 2 21 4
GBR5211L Strewth TP52 Geoff Hill 1.347 3 4 5 6 4 4 4 24 5
HKG2286 Jelik 5 TP52 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1.330 6 6 6 5 6 5 5 33 6
                           
                           
IRC Racing Division B                        
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points Place
HKG2097 Blondie Mills 40 Helmuth Hennig 1.118 1 2 1 1 1 1 16 7 1
HKG2208 Ambush Mills 41 A Taylor / J Isler 1.148 2 6 3 2 2 3 1 13 2
HKG2282 EFG Bank Mandrake Mills 40.5 Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1.145 3 3 2 3 3 2 2 15 3
HKG2047 Avant Garde A 40 RC Greg Kearns 1.091 5 1 8 6 5 5 3 25 4
HKG2138 Stella Sydney 38 Roland Buser 1.112 4 4 5 4 4 8 6 27 5
HKG200 Intrigue Basnford 41 Dr Ian Nicolson 1.138 6 5 4 5 9 6 5 31 6
HKG2108 Orient Xpress X-41 Richard & Inge Strompf 1.13 7 10 6 8 7 7 4 39 7
HKG1978 Koull Baby Ker 11.3 Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1.143 8 11 7 7 6 4 16 43 8
HKG201(GBR1105L) Minnie The Moocher Ker 11.3 Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 1.154 9 7 9 10 10 9 7 51 9
HKG2171 Wicked Mumm 36 (Modified) Tristan Stewart 1.097 11 8 10 9 8 16 16 62 10
HKG2121 Blackjack Grand Soleil 45 Glenn Smith 1.099 10 9 11 11 11 10 16 62 11
HKG2136 Kiasu! Flying Tiger 10 Chin-Yew Seah 1.122 16 14 13 16 12 16 16 87 12
HKG280 Redeye J145C Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1.162 16 12 12 16 16 16 16 88 13
HKG2117 Aya Pogo 10.50 Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118 16 13 16 16 16 16 16 93 14
HKG2183 Elektra A40 RC S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 96 15
                           
                           
IRC Racing Division C                        
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points Place
HKG2093 Red Kite II Archambault 35 Anthony Root 1.03 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1
HKG1832 Dexter II A35 Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 1.038 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 14 2
HKG2102 Whiskey Jack J109 Nick Southward 1.021 2 3.5 2 3 3 2 3 15 3
HKG1378 Vixen X35 Peter McCaffery 1.052 4 3.5 4 4 4 9 9 28.5 4
HKG1882 Rampage Tripp 40 Denis Ma 1.078 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 30 5
HKG2139 Cutting Edge Grand Soleil 40 Y K Szeto 1.077 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 33 6
HKG1866 Monsoon Elliott 770 Julie Mackenzie 1.008 7 7 7 7 7 7 9 42 7
HKG2023 Barnstormer Beneteau First 40.7 Han Willem Kotterman 1.071 9 9 9 9 9 4 6 46 8
                           
                           
J80                          
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6   Points Place
HKG2263 Hakawati J/80 Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg   2 2 1 1 1 9   7 1
HKG2235 J Chi J/80 Jonathan Hodgson   4 3 5 3 2 1   13 2
HKG2237 Joss J/80 Rob Tanner   1 4 2 2 9 9   18 3
HKG2251 Tigrina J/80 Andrew Moore   5 5 3 6 3 3   19 4
HKG2259 Mozzie J/80 Sam Phillips   3 1 4 4 9 9   21 5
HKG2232 Seabiscuit J/80 Vincent Kong   7 7 8 9 4 2   28 6
HKG2239 Lila J/80 Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM   6 8 7 7 5 4   29 7
HKG2236 Invictus J/80 Eric Yeung   8 6 6 5 9 9   34 8
                           
                           
IRC Cruising                          
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5     Points Place
HKG1092 Cave Canem Beneteau First 42 Simon Boyde 1.012 1 1 1 3 3     6 1
HKG591 Authority Vanguard SC Torben Kristensen 1.013 2 3 3 1 2     8 2
HKG2211 Clove Hitch Bavaria 55 Alex C L Yu 1.145 5 5 5 2 1     13 3
HKG2186 Sell Side Dream Beneteau First 34.7 Simon Powell 1.001 4 4 2 4 4     14 4
HKG2107 Darling Hanse 400 Dean Chisholm 1.053 3 2 4 6 6     15 5
                           
                           
HKPN                          
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5     Points Place
HKG2336 Legs Eleven Adams 11.9 Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 912 1 3 2 2 1     6 1
HKG1698 No One Else J35 Wing Hung NG 898 2 1 1 3 3     7 2
HKG1135 GA Dehler Optima 101 Arthur Ho 940 3 2 4 4 6     13 3
138925 Boadicea Hanse 400E Mike Delaney 915 6 6 6 1 2     15 4
5795 S T Happens Sonata 8 Mod Tets Sakai 902 6 6 3 6 6     21 5

Top

IRC Racing Div A 

Race 1 Course 2 - Start 10:45:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 11:53:39 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:08:39 1.346 1:32:24 1
HKG2112 11:57:25 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:12:25 1.344 1:37:20 2
GBR5211L 11:57:51 Strewth Geoff Hill 1:12:51 1.347 1:38:08 3
HKG2283 11:56:36 Freefire Sam Chan 1:11:36 1.376 1:38:31 4
HKG2000 11:50:02 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:05:02 1.522 1:38:59 5
HKG2286 12:00:58 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1:15:58 1.330 1:41:02 6

Race 2 Course 11 - Start 12:55:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 15:07:25 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 2:12:25 1.346 2:58:14 1
HKG2112 15:08:13 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 2:13:13 1.344 2:59:03 2
HKG2000 14:54:38 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:59:38 1.522 3:02:05 3
GBR5211L 15:10:41 Strewth Geoff Hill 2:15:41 1.347 3:02:46 4
HKG2283 15:08:32 Freefire Sam Chan 2:13:32 1.376 3:03:45 5
HKG2286 15:13:40 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 2:18:40 1.330 3:04:26 6

Top

Race 3 Course 4 - Start 10:40:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 11:56:11 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:16:11 1.346 1:42:33 1
HKG2112 11:58:17 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:18:17 1.344 1:45:13 2
HKG2000 11:49:25 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:09:25 1.522 1:45:39 3
HKG2283 11:56:59 Freefire Sam Chan 1:16:59 1.376 1:45:56 4
GBR5211L 12:01:50 Strewth Geoff Hill 1:21:50 1.347 1:50:14 5
HKG2286 12:04:06 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1:24:06 1.330 1:51:51 6

Race 4 Course 4 - Start 13:00:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 14:29:47 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:29:47 1.346 2:00:51 1
HKG2112 14:33:32 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:33:32 1.344 2:05:43 2
HKG2283 14:31:30 Freefire Sam Chan 1:31:30 1.376 2:05:54 3
HKG2000 14:23:39 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:23:39 1.522 2:07:19 4
HKG2286 14:36:54 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1:36:54 1.330 2:08:53 5
GBR5211L 14:35:45 Strewth Geoff Hill 1:35:45 1.347 2:08:59 6

Race 5 Course 4 - Start 15:25:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 16:31:47 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:06:47 1.346 1:29:53 1
HKG2112 16:32:02 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:07:02 1.344 1:30:06 2
HKG2000 16:25:52 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:00:52 1.522 1:32:38 3
GBR5211L 16:36:28 Strewth Geoff Hill 1:11:28 1.347 1:36:16 4
HKG2283 16:35:11 Freefire Sam Chan 1:10:11 1.376 1:36:34 5
HKG2286 16:39:05 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1:14:05 1.330 1:38:32 6

Race 6 Course 4

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 12:02:06 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:12:06 1.346 1:37:03 1
HKG2000 11:55:18 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1:05:18 1.522 1:39:23 2
HKG2283 12:04:00 Freefire Sam Chan 1:14:00 1.376 1:41:49 3
GBR5211L 12:05:50 Strewth Geoff Hill 1:15:50 1.347 1:42:09 4
HKG2286 12:12:31 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 1:22:31 1.330 1:49:45 5
HKG2112 DNS Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1.344

Race 7 Course 19

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
8898 15:59:58 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 2:29:58 1.346 3:21:51 1
HKG2283 16:04:42 Freefire Sam Chan 2:34:42 1.376 3:32:52 2
HKG2000 15:53:09 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 2:23:09 1.522 3:37:52 3
GBR5211L 16:15:07 Strewth Geoff Hill 2:45:07 1.347 3:42:25 4
HKG2286 16:17:38 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong 2:47:38 1.330 3:42:57 5
HKG2112 DNC Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1.344

Top

IRC Racing Div B

Race 1 Course 2 - Start 10:50:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2097 12:14:20 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 1:24:20 1.118 1:34:17 1
HKG2208 12:12:39 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:22:39 1.148 1:34:53 2
HKG2282 12:13:04 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:23:04 1.145 1:35:07 3
HKG2138 12:19:34 Stella Roland Buser 1:29:34 1.112 1:39:36 4
HKG2047 12:21:22 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 1:31:22 1.091 1:39:41 5
HKG200 12:18:08 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:28:08 1.138 1:40:18 6
HKG2108 12:19:10 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:29:10 1.13 1:40:46 7
HKG1978 12:19:19 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1:29:19 1.143 1:42:05 8
HKG201 12:21:24 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 1:31:24 1.154 1:45:29 9
HKG2121 12:27:08 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:37:08 1.099 1:46:45 10
HKG280 12:22:25 Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1:32:25 1.162 1:47:23 11
HKG2171 12:28:01 Wicked Tristan Stewart 1:38:01 1.097 1:47:31 12
HKG2183 DNF Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089
HKG2117 DNF Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1.122

Race 2 Course 7 - Start 13:00:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2047 15:15:03 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 2:15:03 1.091 2:27:20 1
HKG2097 15:11:58 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 2:11:58 1.118 2:27:32 2
HKG2282 15:10:09 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 2:10:09 1.145 2:29:01 3
HKG2138 15:14:24 Stella Roland Buser 2:14:24 1.112 2:29:27 4
HKG200 15:12:25 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 2:12:25 1.138 2:30:41 5
HKG2208 15:11:43 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 2:11:43 1.148 2:31:13 6
HKG201(GBR1105L) 15:13:26 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 2:13:26 1.154 2:33:59 7
HKG2171 15:23:08 Wicked Tristan Stewart 2:23:08 1.097 2:37:01 8
HKG2121 15:24:15 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2:24:15 1.099 2:38:32 9
HKG2108 15:20:50 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 2:20:50 1.13 2:39:09 10
HKG1978 15:19:33 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 2:19:33 1.143 2:39:30 11
HKG280 15:18:52 Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 2:18:52 1.162 2:41:22 12
HKG2117 15:55:07 Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 2:55:07 1.118 3:15:47 13
HKG2136 15:54:33 Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 2:54:33 1.122 3:15:51 14
HKG2183 DNS Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089

Top

Race 3 Course 4 - Start 11:15:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2097 12:14:33 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 0:59:33 1.118 1:06:35 1
HKG2282 12:14:34 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 0:59:34 1.145 1:08:12 2
HKG2208 12:15:00 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:00:00 1.148 1:08:53 3
HKG200 12:18:22 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:03:22 1.138 1:12:07 4
HKG2138 12:20:08 Stella Roland Buser 1:05:08 1.112 1:12:26 5
HKG2108 12:19:58 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:04:58 1.13 1:13:25 6
HKG1978 12:20:33 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1:05:33 1.143 1:14:55 7
HKG2047 12:23:57 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 1:08:57 1.091 1:15:13 8
HKG201(GBR1105L) 12:20:46 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 1:05:46 1.154 1:15:54 9
HKG2171 12:25:58 Wicked Tristan Stewart 1:10:58 1.097 1:17:51 10
HKG2121 12:28:18 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:13:18 1.099 1:20:33 11
HKG280 12:25:11 Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1:10:11 1.162 1:21:33 12
HKG2136 12:36:38 Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1:21:38 1.122 1:31:36 13
HKG2183 DNF Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089
HKG2117 DNF Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118

Race 4 Course 4 - Start 13:05:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2097 14:53:50 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 1:48:50 1.118 2:01:41 1
HKG2208 14:51:55 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:46:55 1.148 2:02:44 2
HKG2282 14:53:00 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:48:00 1.145 2:03:40 3
HKG2138 14:59:35 Stella Roland Buser 1:54:35 1.112 2:07:25 4
HKG200 14:57:23 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:52:23 1.138 2:07:54 5
HKG2047 15:03:57 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 1:58:57 1.091 2:09:46 6
HKG1978 14:59:25 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1:54:25 1.143 2:10:47 7
HKG2108 15:01:39 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:56:39 1.13 2:11:49 8
HKG2171 15:12:44 Wicked Tristan Stewart 2:07:44 1.097 2:20:07 9
HKG201(GBR1105L) 15:06:40 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 2:01:40 1.154 2:20:24 10
HKG2121 15:14:20 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2:09:20 1.099 2:22:08 11
HKG2183 DNS Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089
HKG280 DNS Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1.162
HKG2117 DNF Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1.122

Race 5 Course 3 - Start 15:40:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2097 16:32:39 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 0:52:39 1.118 0:58:52 1
HKG2208 16:31:55 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 0:51:55 1.148 0:59:36 2
HKG2282 16:32:13 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 0:52:13 1.145 0:59:47 3
HKG2138 16:34:18 Stella Roland Buser 0:54:18 1.112 1:00:23 4
HKG2047 16:35:36 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 0:55:36 1.091 1:00:40 5
HKG1978 16:33:49 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 0:53:49 1.143 1:01:31 6
HKG2108 16:35:21 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 0:55:21 1.13 1:02:33 7
HKG2171 16:38:23 Wicked Tristan Stewart 0:58:23 1.097 1:04:03 8
HKG200 16:36:31 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 0:56:31 1.138 1:04:19 9
HKG201(GBR1105L) 16:35:46 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 0:55:46 1.154 1:04:21 10
HKG2121 16:44:48 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:04:48 1.099 1:11:13 11
HKG2136 16:51:50 Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1:11:50 1.122 1:20:36 12
HKG2117 DNS Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118
HKG2183 DNC Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089
HKG280 DNC Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1.162

Race 6 Course 4

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2097 12:01:57 Blondie Helmuth Hennig 1:26:57 1.118 1:37:13 1
HKG2282 12:01:12 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:26:12 1.145 1:38:42 2
HKG2208 12:06:49 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:31:49 1.148 1:45:24 3
HKG1978 12:08:00 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1:33:00 1.143 1:46:18 4
HKG2047 12:15:57 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 1:40:57 1.091 1:50:08 5
HKG200 12:12:01 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:37:01 1.138 1:50:24 6
HKG2108 12:13:10 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:38:10 1.13 1:50:56 7
HKG2138 12:18:39 Stella Roland Buser 1:43:39 1.112 1:55:16 8
HKG201(GBR1105L) 12:14:57 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 1:39:57 1.154 1:55:21 9
HKG2121 12:30:09 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:55:09 1.099 2:06:33 10
HKG280 DNS Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1.162
HKG2171 DNF Wicked Tristan Stewart 1.097
HKG2117 DNF Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1.122
HKG2183 DNC Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089

Race 7 Course 24

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2208 15:12:00 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:57:00 1.148 2:14:19 1
HKG2282 15:12:23 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:57:23 1.145 2:14:24 2
HKG2047 15:27:18 Avant Garde Greg Kearns 2:12:18 1.091 2:24:20 3
HKG2108 15:22:58 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 2:07:58 1.13 2:24:36 4
HKG200 15:22:08 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 2:07:08 1.138 2:24:41 5
HKG2138 15:26:43 Stella Roland Buser 2:11:43 1.112 2:26:28 6
HKG201(GBR1105L) 15:24:13 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell 2:09:13 1.154 2:29:07 7
HKG2121 DNS Blackjack Glenn Smith 1.099
HKG2117 DNS Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon 1.118
HKG1978 DNS Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle 1.143
HKG2097 DNF Blondie Helmuth Hennig 1.118
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah 1.122
HKG2183 DNC Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts 1.089
HKG2171 DNC Wicked Tristan Stewart 1.097
HKG280 DNC Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese 1.162

Top

IRC Racing Div C

Race 1 Course 2 - Start 10:55:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 12:12:06 Red Kite II Anthony Root 1:17:06 1.03 1:19:25 1
HKG2102 12:13:42 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:18:42 1.021 1:20:21 2
HKG1832 12:13:57 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 1:18:57 1.038 1:21:57 3
HKG1378 12:14:08 Vixen Peter McCaffery 1:19:08 1.052 1:23:15 4
HKG1882 12:15:18 Rampage Denis Ma 1:20:18 1.078 1:26:34 5
HKG2139 12:27:59 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 1:32:59 1.077 1:40:09 6
HKG1866 12:38:47 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1:43:47 1.008 1:44:37 7
HKG2023 DNC Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1.071

Race 2 Course 6 - Start 13:05:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 15:06:01 Red Kite II Anthony Root 2:01:01 1.03 2:04:39 1
HKG1832 15:13:17 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 2:08:17 1.038 2:13:09 2
HKG2102 15:16:10 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 2:11:10 1.021 2:13:55 3
HKG1378 15:12:18 Vixen Peter McCaffery 2:07:18 1.052 2:13:55 3
HKG1882 15:11:21 Rampage Denis Ma 2:06:21 1.078 2:16:12 5
HKG2139 15:24:56 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 2:19:56 1.077 2:30:42 6
HKG1866 15:35:43 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 2:30:43 1.008 2:31:55 7
HKG2023 DNC Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1.071

Race 3 Course 4 - Start 11:20:00 

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 12:18:00 Red Kite II Anthony Root 0:58:00 1.03 0:59:44 1
HKG2102 12:18:54 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:58:54 1.021 1:00:08 2
HKG1832 12:18:32 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 0:58:32 1.038 1:00:45 3
HKG1378 12:17:50 Vixen Peter McCaffery 0:57:50 1.052 1:00:50 4
HKG1882 12:20:50 Rampage Denis Ma 1:00:50 1.078 1:05:35 5
HKG2139 12:23:54 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 1:03:54 1.077 1:08:49 6
HKG1866 12:29:37 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1:09:37 1.008 1:10:10 7
HKG2023 DNC Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1.071

Race 4 Course 3 - Start 13:10:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 14:20:24 Red Kite II Anthony Root 1:10:24 1.03 1:12:31 1
HKG1832 14:21:31 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 1:11:31 1.038 1:14:14 2
HKG2102 14:22:53 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:12:53 1.021 1:14:25 3
HKG1378 14:22:26 Vixen Peter McCaffery 1:12:26 1.052 1:16:12 4
HKG1882 14:25:52 Rampage Denis Ma 1:15:52 1.078 1:21:47 5
HKG2139 14:30:00 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 1:20:00 1.077 1:26:10 6
HKG1866 14:40:14 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1:30:14 1.008 1:30:57 7
HKG2023 DNC Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1.071

Race 5 Course 3 - Start 15:30:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 16:20:50 Red Kite II Anthony Root 0:50:50 1.03 0:52:22 1
HKG1832 16:21:27 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 0:51:27 1.038 0:53:24 2
HKG2102 16:23:24 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:53:24 1.021 0:54:31 3
HKG1378 16:23:01 Vixen Peter McCaffery 0:53:01 1.052 0:55:46 4
HKG1882 16:24:51 Rampage Denis Ma 0:54:51 1.078 0:59:08 5
HKG2139 16:27:50 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 0:57:50 1.077 1:02:17 6
HKG1866 16:33:56 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1:03:56 1.008 1:04:27 7
HKG2023 DNC Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1.071

Race 6 Course 4

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 12:10:09 Red Kite II Anthony Root 1:15:09 1.03 1:17:24 1
HKG2102 12:13:58 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:18:58 1.021 1:20:37 2
HKG1832 12:12:46 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 1:17:46 1.038 1:20:43 3
HKG2023 12:19:42 Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 1:24:42 1.071 1:30:43 4
HKG2139 12:20:36 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 1:25:36 1.077 1:32:11 5
HKG1882 12:20:47 Rampage Denis Ma 1:25:47 1.078 1:32:28 6
HKG1866 12:39:07 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1:44:07 1.008 1:44:57 7
HKG1378 DNF Vixen Peter McCaffery 1.052

Race 7 Course 23

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2093 15:25:29 Red Kite II Anthony Root 2:15:29 1.03 2:19:33 1
HKG1832 15:28:42 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang 2:18:42 1.038 2:23:58 2
HKG2102 15:33:38 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 2:23:38 1.021 2:26:39 3
HKG2139 15:38:54 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto 2:28:54 1.077 2:40:22 4
HKG1882 15:41:28 Rampage Denis Ma 2:31:28 1.078 2:43:17 5
HKG2023 15:46:57 Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman 2:36:57 1.071 2:48:06 6
HKG1866 DNS Monsoon Julie Mackenzie 1.008
HKG1378 DNC Vixen Peter McCaffery 1.052

Top

J/80 Division

Race 1 Course 3 - Start 10:40:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Place
HKG2237 11:37:47 Joss Rob Tanner 0:57:47 1
HKG2263 11:38:41 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 0:58:41 2
HKG2259 11:39:31 Mozzie Sam Phillips 0:59:31 3
HKG2235 11:42:11 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 1:02:11 4
HKG2251 11:42:23 Tigrina Andrew Moore 1:02:23 5
HKG2239 11:47:36 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 1:07:36 6
HKG2232 11:50:42 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong 1:10:42 7
HKG2236 11:57:21 Invictus Eric Yeung 1:17:21 8

Race 2 Course 6 - Start 13:10:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Place
HKG2259 15:31:23 Mozzie Sam Phillips 2:21:23 1
HKG2263 15:31:26 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 2:21:26 2
HKG2235 15:31:42 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 2:21:42 3
HKG2237 15:34:07 Joss Rob Tanner 2:24:07 4
HKG2251 15:35:05 Tigrina Andrew Moore 2:25:05 5
HKG2236 15:36:59 Invictus Eric Yeung 2:26:59 6
HKG2232 15:40:18 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong 2:30:18 7
HKG2239 15:41:11 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 2:31:11 8

Race 3 Course 3 - Start 10:30:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Place
HKG2263 11:34:50 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 1:04:50 1
HKG2237 11:36:06 Joss Rob Tanner 1:06:06 2
HKG2251 11:37:20 Tigrina Andrew Moore 1:07:20 3
HKG2259 11:37:29 Mozzie Sam Phillips 1:07:29 4
HKG2235 11:38:48 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 1:08:48 5
HKG2236 11:39:29 Invictus Eric Yeung 1:09:29 6
HKG2239 11:43:51 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 1:13:51 7
HKG2232 11:48:02 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong 1:18:02 8

Race 4 Course 4 - Start 12:55:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Place
HKG2263 14:52:21 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 1:57:21 1
HKG2237 14:55:07 Joss Rob Tanner 2:00:07 2
HKG2235 14:58:41 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 2:03:41 3
HKG2259 14:58:51 Mozzie Sam Phillips 2:03:51 4
HKG2236 14:59:17 Invictus Eric Yeung 2:04:17 5
HKG2251 15:04:11 Tigrina Andrew Moore 2:09:11 6
HKG2239 15:06:55 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 2:11:55 7
HKG2232 DNS Seabiscuit Vincent Kong

Race 5 Course 4

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Elapsed Place
HKG2263 12:15:21 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 1:30:21 1 1:30:21 1
HKG2235 12:16:53 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 1:31:53 1 1:31:53 2
HKG2251 12:24:31 Tigrina Andrew Moore 1:39:31 1 1:39:31 3
HKG2232 12:27:51 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong 1:42:51 1 1:42:51 4
HKG2239 12:35:37 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 1:50:37 1 1:50:37 5
HKG2237 DNS Joss Rob Tanner 1
HKG2259 DNS Mozzie Sam Phillips 1
HKG2236 DNC Invictus Eric Yeung 1

Race 6 Course 21

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Elapsed Place
HKG2235 16:20:40 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson 3:20:40 1 3:20:40 1
HKG2232 16:28:21 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong 3:28:21 1 3:28:21 2
HKG2251 16:31:36 Tigrina Andrew Moore 3:31:36 1 3:31:36 3
HKG2239 16:40:37 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM 3:40:37 1 3:40:37 4
HKG2263 DNS Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg 1
HKG2236 DNC Invictus Eric Yeung 1
HKG2237 DNC Joss Rob Tanner 1
HKG2259 DNC Mozzie Sam Phillips 1

Top

IRC Cruising Division

Race 1 Course 15 - Start 10:35:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG1092 14:44:35 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 4:04:35 1.012 4:07:31 1
HKG591 14:48:00 Authority Torben Kristensen 4:08:00 1.013 4:11:13 2
HKG2107 15:01:51 Darling Dean Chisholm 4:21:51 1.053 4:35:44 3
HKG2186 15:25:38 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell 4:45:38 1.001 4:45:55 4
HKG2211 14:49:44 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu 4:09:44 1.145 4:45:57 5

Race 2 Course 3 - Start 10:35:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG1092 11:42:14 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:07:14 1.012 1:08:02 1
HKG2107 11:45:12 Darling Dean Chisholm 1:10:12 1.053 1:13:55 2
HKG591 11:48:04 Authority Torben Kristensen 1:13:04 1.013 1:14:01 3
HKG2186 11:49:14 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell 1:14:14 1.001 1:14:18 4
HKG2211 11:43:22 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu 1:08:22 1.145 1:18:17 5

Race 3 Course 10 - Start 12:50:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG1092 16:28:55 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 3:38:55 1.012 3:41:33 1
HKG2186 16:34:31 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell 3:44:31 1.001 3:44:44 2
HKG591 16:32:28 Authority Torben Kristensen 3:42:28 1.013 3:45:22 3
HKG2107 16:33:42 Darling Dean Chisholm 3:43:42 1.053 3:55:33 4
HKG2211 16:23:43 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu 3:33:43 1.145 4:04:42 5

Race 4 Course 3

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG591 11:43:58 Authority Torben Kristensen 1:03:58 1.013 1:04:48 1
HKG2211 11:38:13 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu 0:58:13 1.145 1:06:39 2
HKG1092 11:46:06 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:06:06 1.012 1:06:54 3
HKG2186 11:49:55 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell 1:09:55 1.001 1:09:59 4
HKG2107 DNF Darling Dean Chisholm 1.053

Race 5 Course 23

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2211 15:36:14 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu 2:31:14 1.145 2:53:10 1
HKG591 15:56:27 Authority Torben Kristensen 2:51:27 1.013 2:53:41 2
HKG1092 15:59:08 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 2:54:08 1.012 2:56:13 3
HKG2186 16:13:37 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell 3:08:37 1.001 3:08:48 4
HKG2107 DNC Darling Dean Chisholm 1.053

Top

HKPN 

Race 1 Course 15 - Start 10:35:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2336 15:01:12 Legs Eleven Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 4:26:12 912 4:51:53 1
HKG1698 15:04:41 No One Else Wing Hung NG 4:29:41 898 5:00:19 2
HKG1135 15:49:03 GA Arthur Ho 5:14:03 940 5:34:06 3
5795 DNF S T Happens Tets Sakai 902
138925 DNC Boadicea Mike Delaney 915

Race 2 Course 3 - 10:35:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG1698 11:45:29 No One Else Wing Hung NG 1:10:29 898 1:18:29 1
HKG1135 11:55:05 GA Arthur Ho 1:20:05 940 1:25:12 2
HKG2336 11:55:08 Legs Eleven Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 1:20:08 912 1:27:52 3
5795 DNF S T Happens Tets Sakai 902
138925 DNF Boadicea Mike Delaney 915

Race 3 Course 10 - Start 12:50:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG1698 16:30:53 No One Else Wing Hung NG 3:40:53 898 4:05:58 1
HKG2336 16:35:09 Legs Eleven Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 3:45:09 912 4:06:53 2
5795 16:46:16 S T Happens Tets Sakai 3:56:16 902 4:21:56 3
HKG1135 17:07:00 GA Arthur Ho 4:17:00 940 4:33:24 4
138925 DNS Boadicea Mike Delaney 915

Race 4 Course 3 - Start 10:40:00

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
138925 11:46:22 Boadicea Mike Delaney 1:06:22 915 1:12:32 1
HKG2336 11:46:47 Legs Eleven Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 1:06:47 912 1:13:14 2
HKG1698 11:47:11 No One Else Wing Hung NG 1:07:11 898 1:14:49 3
HKG1135 11:56:02 GA Arthur Ho 1:16:02 940 1:20:53 4
5795 DNC S T Happens Tets Sakai 902

Race 5 Course 21 - Start 

Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place
HKG2336 16:23:50 Legs Eleven Nik von der Luhe / Garry Smith 3:23:50 912 3:43:30 1
138925 16:32:16 Boadicea Mike Delaney 3:32:16 915 3:51:59 2
HKG1698 16:32:12 No One Else Wing Hung NG 3:32:12 898 3:56:18 3
HKG1135 DNS GA Arthur Ho 940
5795 DNC S T Happens Tets Sakai 902

Top

For further details about China Coast Race Week, please contact Alex Johnston by e-mail or call 
+852 2239 0362