Results

 

CCRW Home

RHKYC Home

China Coast Race Week 2009

14 to 25 October

Comprising
China Coast Regatta 
16, 17 & 18 October 2009

and
Category 3
Offshore Race
Starting 23 October 2008 

Offshore Race (Provisional)

Start Time

23/10/2009

16:05:00
     

Racing A

Sail No  Name  TCC  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
HKG2238  Ffreefire 52  1.334 24/10/09 15:28:09 23:23:09 31:11:48
GBR5211L  Strewth  1.345 24/10/09 17:09:41 25:04:41 33:43:48

Racing B

Sail No  Name  TCC  Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
HKG2208  Ambush  1.148 25/10/09 04:53:06 36:48:06 42:14:54
HKG2108  Orient Xpress  1.129 dnf dnf dnf
HKG2138  Stella  1.111 dnf dnf dnf

Regatta Results 

Class

Overall

Race 1
Fri
Race 2
Fri
Race 3
Sat
Race 4
Sat
Race 5
Sat
Race 6
Sun
Race 7
Sun
IRC A   Click W/L Islands W/L W/L W/L W/L Islands
IRC B Click W/L Islands W/L W/L W/L W/L Islands
IRC C   Click W/L Islands W/L W/L W/L W/L Islands
IRC Cruising   Click Islands 0 W/L Islands 0 W/L Islands
IRC Premier Cruising Click Islands 0 W/L Islands 0 W/L Islands

OVERALL RESULTS

CCR09RacingA
Entries: 7
Races Sailed: 7
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
AUS8898/GBR11R Evolution Racing TP52 Ray Roberts 1.353 7 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1
NZL11011 Full Metal Jacket Corby 43 Custom Chris Meads 1.206 11 2 4 3 1 1 2 2 2
HKG2238 Ffreefire 52 TP52 Sam Chan 1.334 19 3 3 2 4 3 3 4 4
HKG2166 Mandrake Mills 51 Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1.279 20 4 2 4 3 2 4 5 5
HKG800 Jelik II Reichel / Pugh 76 Frank Pong 1.517 32 5 8 8 5 5 6 3 3
GBR5211L Strewth TP52 Geoff Hills 1.345 33 6 5 5 6 6 5 8 6
HKG2000 Jelik III Reichel / Pugh 75 Frank Pong 1.523 48 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
DNC cannot be discarded
CCR09RacingB
Entries: 11
Races Sailed: 7
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
HKG2208 Ambush Mills 41 A Taylor / J Isler 1.148 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
HKG2108 Orient Xpress X 41 Richard & Inge Strompf 1.129 13 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
HKG200 Intrigue Bashford 41 Dr Ian Nicolson 1.134 18 3 3 5 2 2 3 3 12
HKG2138 Stella Sydney 38 Rolad Buser 1.111 26.5 4 4 4 7 4.5 4 4 6
HKG1978 Kuoll Baby Kerr 11.3 Peter Wintle 1.148 30 5 5 7 4 6 7 5 3
HKG2171 Wicked Mumm 36 Greg Kearns 1.097 32.5 6 6 6 6 4.5 5 7 5
HKG1882 Rampage Tripp 40 Denis ma 1.082 34 7 7 3 5 8 6 6 7
HKG2121 Blackjack Grand Soleil 45 Glenn Smith 1.113 46 8 10 9 10 7 8 8 4
HKG2287 Miss Salona II Solona 42 Sytske Kimman 1.086 52 9 8 10 8 9 10 9 8
HKG818 Outrageous Dubois 44 Gerry Daughton 1.120 59 10 9 8 9 10 9 12 12
HKG2136 Kiasu Flying Tiger 10 Chin-Yew Seah 1.116 67 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 12
DNC cannot be discarded
CCR09RacingC
Entries: 6
Races Sailed: 7
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
HKG2103 Men At Work Archambault 35 Helmuth Hennig 1.038 8 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2
HKG2093 Red Kite II Archambault 35 Anthony Root 1.027 11 2 2 1 3 2 2 3 1
HKG1832 Dexter II Archambault 35 Lowell Chang 1.035 19 3 4 4 2 5 3 1 5.5
HKG2102 Whiskey Jack J 109 Nick Southward 1.022 26 4 3 6 4 6 4 6 3
HKG10135 Roxanne X 99 Peter McCaffery 0.985 26.5 5 7 3 5 3.5 6 5 4
HKG1282 Mojito J92S Simon Blore 0.998 28 6 5 5 6 3.5 5 4 5.5
CCR09Cruising
Entries: 3
Races Sailed: 5
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
HKG1092 Cave Canem Beneteau First 42 Simon Boyde 1.014 6 1 1 1 1 2 1
HKG591 Authority Vanguard HK Torben Kristensen 1.016 9 2 2 2 2 1 2
HKG2055 Reef Knot Bavaria 39 Chi-Leung Yu 1.025 15 3 3 3 3 3 3
CCR09PremierCruising
Entries: 4
Races Sailed: 5
Discard: 1
Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
HKG2082 Blauwvoet Beneteau First 50 Marcel Liedts 1.155 7 1 1 1 1 2 2
CAY8888 Moonblue 2 Custom Warwick Peter Churchouse 1.231 12 2 2 4 4 1 1
HKG2333 Fatina Beneteau First 50 Carl Law / Shawn Kang 1.158 15 3 3 2 3 3 4
HKG2260 Xena X-55 Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1.207 16 4 4 3 2 4 3
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing A
Race 1 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
AUS8898/GBR11R 12:14:38 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:39:38 1.353 2:14:48 1 1
HKG2166 12:21:06 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:46:06 1.279 2:15:42 2 2
HKG2238 12:18:01 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 1:43:01 1.334 2:17:25 3 3
NZL11011 12:29:14 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:54:14 1.206 2:17:46 4 4
GBR5211L 12:18:49 Strewth Geoff Hills 1:43:49 1.345 2:19:38 5 5
HKG2000 12:09:03 Jelik III Frank Pong 1:34:03 1.523 2:23:14 DNS 8
HKG800 DNC Jelik II Frank Pong 1.517 DNC 8
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing B
Race 1 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 11:59:50 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:19:50 1.148 1:31:39 1 1
HKG2108 12:02:41 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:22:41 1.129 1:33:21 2 2
HKG200 12:02:58 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:22:58 1.134 1:34:05 3 3
HKG2138 12:05:41 Stella Rolad Buser 1:25:41 1.111 1:35:12 4 4
HKG1978 12:03:04 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 1:23:04 1.148 1:35:22 5 5
HKG2171 12:07:16 Wicked Greg Kearns 1:27:16 1.097 1:35:44 6 6
HKG1882 12:09:44 Rampage Denis ma 1:29:44 1.082 1:37:05 7 7
HKG2287 12:10:55 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 1:30:55 1.086 1:38:44 8 8
HKG818 12:08:20 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1:28:20 1.120 1:38:56 9 9
HKG2121 12:11:05 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:31:05 1.113 1:41:23 10 10
HKG2136 12:25:20 Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1:45:20 1.116 1:57:33 11 11
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing C
Race 1 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 11:53:06 Men At Work Helmuth Hinnig 1:08:06 1.038 1:10:41 1 1
HKG2093 11:54:26 Red Kite II Anthony Root 1:09:26 1.027 1:11:18 2 2
HKG2102 11:54:56 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:09:56 1.022 1:11:28 3 3
HKG1832 11:54:07 Dexter II Lowell Chang 1:09:07 1.035 1:11:32 4 4
HKG1282 11:59:26 Mojito Simon Blore 1:14:26 0.998 1:14:17 5 5
HKG10135 OCS Roxanne Peter McCaffery 0.985 OCS 7
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Cruising
Race 1 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1092 14:08:42 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 3:18:42 1.014 3:21:29 1 1
HKG591 14:09:29 Authority Torben Kristensen 3:19:29 1.016 3:22:41 2 2
HKG2055 14:26:48 Reef Knot Chi-Leung Yu 3:36:48 1.025 3:42:13 3 3
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Premier Cruising
Race 1 
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2082 14:11:07 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 3:21:07 1.155 3:52:17 1 1
CAY8888 14:03:08 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse 3:13:08 1.231 3:57:45 2 2
HKG2333 14:18:02 Fatina Carl Law / Shawn Kang 3:28:02 1.158 4:00:54 3 3
HKG2260 14:10:29 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 3:20:29 1.207 4:01:59 4 4
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing A
Race 2 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
AUS8898/GBR11R 15:27:53 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 2:42:53 1.353 3:40:23 1 1
HKG2238 15:31:16 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 2:46:16 1.334 3:41:48 2 2
NZL11011 15:49:43 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 3:04:43 1.206 3:42:46 3 3
HKG2166 15:43:01 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 2:58:01 1.279 3:47:41 4 4
GBR5211L 15:37:03 Strewth Geoff Hills 2:52:03 1.345 3:51:24 5 5
HKG2000 15:13:16 Jelik III Frank Pong 2:28:16 1.523 3:45:49 DNS 8
HKG800 DNC Jelik II Frank Pong 1.517 DNC 8
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing B
Race 2 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 15:26:44 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 2:36:44 1.148 2:59:56 1 1
HKG2108 15:37:00 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 2:47:00 1.129 3:08:33 2 2
HKG1882 15:48:41 Rampage Denis ma 2:58:41 1.082 3:13:20 3 3
HKG2138 15:44:38 Stella Rolad Buser 2:54:38 1.111 3:14:01 4 4
HKG200 15:42:10 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 2:52:10 1.134 3:15:14 5 5
HKG2171 15:48:56 Wicked Greg Kearns 2:58:56 1.097 3:16:17 6 6
HKG1978 15:42:41 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 2:52:41 1.148 3:18:14 7 7
HKG818 15:47:54 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 2:57:54 1.120 3:19:15 8 8
HKG2121 15:51:01 Blackjack Glenn Smith 3:01:01 1.113 3:21:28 9 9
HKG2287 15:59:41 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 3:09:41 1.086 3:26:00 10 10
HKG2136 16:09:15 Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 3:19:15 1.116 3:42:22 11 11
Friday 16 October 2009
IRC Racing C
Race 2 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2093 15:17:46 Red Kite II Anthony Root 2:22:46 1.027 2:26:37 1 1
HKG2103 15:18:10 Men At Work Helmuth Hinnig 2:23:10 1.038 2:28:36 2 2
HKG10135 15:27:58 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 2:32:58 0.985 2:30:40 3 3
HKG1832 15:22:40 Dexter II Lowell Chang 2:27:40 1.035 2:32:50 4 4
HKG1282 15:28:26 Mojito Simon Blore 2:33:26 0.998 2:33:08 5 5
HKG2102 15:25:15 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 2:30:15 1.022 2:33:33 6 6
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing A
Race 3 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
NZL11011 11:57:46 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:27:46 1.206 1:45:51 1 1
AUS8898/GBR11R 11:49:28 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:19:28 1.353 1:47:31 2 2
HKG2166 11:54:12 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:24:12 1.279 1:47:42 3 3
HKG2238 11:51:10 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 1:21:10 1.334 1:48:17 4 4
HKG800 11:43:42 Jelik II Frank Pong 1:13:42 1.517 1:51:48 5 5
GBR5211L 11:54:24 Strewth Geoff Hills 1:24:24 1.345 1:53:31 6 6
HKG2000 DNC Jelik III Frank Pong 1.523 DNC 8
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing B
Race 3 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 11:35:41 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:00:41 1.148 1:09:40 1 1
HKG200 11:38:14 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:03:14 1.134 1:11:42 2 2
HKG2108 11:38:50 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:03:50 1.129 1:12:04 3 3
HKG1978 11:39:18 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 1:04:18 1.148 1:13:49 4 4
HKG1882 11:44:16 Rampage Denis ma 1:09:16 1.082 1:14:57 5 5
HKG2171 11:43:33 Wicked Greg Kearns 1:08:33 1.097 1:15:12 6 6
HKG2138 11:43:50 Stella Rolad Buser 1:08:50 1.111 1:16:28 7 7
HKG2287 11:47:08 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 1:12:08 1.086 1:18:20 8 8
HKG818 11:45:26 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1:10:26 1.120 1:18:53 9 9
HKG2121 11:47:42 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:12:42 1.113 1:20:55 10 10
HKG2136 11:54:20 Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1:19:20 1.116 1:28:32 11 11
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing C
Race 3 
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 11:28:42 Men At Work Helmuth Hinnig 0:48:42 1.038 0:50:33 1 1
HKG1832 11:29:22 Dexter II Lowell Chang 0:49:22 1.035 0:51:06 2 2
HKG2093 11:29:54 Red Kite II Anthony Root 0:49:54 1.027 0:51:15 3 3
HKG2102 11:30:23 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:50:23 1.022 0:51:30 4 4
HKG10135 11:33:03 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 0:53:03 0.985 0:52:15 5 5
HKG1282 11:34:10 Mojito Simon Blore 0:54:10 0.998 0:54:04 6 6
Saturday 17th October
IRC Cruising
Race 2 
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1092 11:41:43 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 0:56:43 1.014 0:57:31 1 1
HKG591 11:42:46 Authority Torben Kristensen 0:57:46 1.016 0:58:41 2 2
HKG2055 11:46:01 Reef Knot Chi-Leung Yu 1:01:01 1.025 1:02:33 3 3
Saturday 17th October
IRC Premier Cruising
Race 2 
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2082 11:49:01 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:04:01 1.155 1:13:56 1 1
HKG2333 11:49:58 Fatina Carl Law / Shawn Kang 1:04:58 1.158 1:15:14 2 2
HKG2260 11:49:02 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:04:02 1.207 1:17:17 3 3
CAY8888 11:51:47 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse 1:06:47 1.231 1:22:13 4 4
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing A
Race 4 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
NZL11011 13:47:47 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:32:47 1.206 1:51:54 1 1
HKG2166 13:44:42 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:29:42 1.279 1:54:44 2 2
HKG2238 13:41:18 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 1:26:18 1.334 1:55:07 3 3
AUS8898/GBR11R 13:40:37 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:25:37 1.353 1:55:50 4 4
HKG800 13:32:26 Jelik II Frank Pong 1:17:26 1.517 1:57:28 5 5
GBR5211L 13:42:59 Strewth Geoff Hills 1:27:59 1.345 1:58:20 6 6
HKG2000 DNC Jelik III Frank Pong 1.523 DNC 8
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing B
Race 4 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 13:40:05 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:05:05 1.148 1:14:43 1 1
HKG200 13:42:43 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:07:43 1.134 1:16:47 2 2
HKG2108 13:43:23 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:08:23 1.129 1:17:12 3 3
HKG2171 13:46:58 Wicked Greg Kearns 1:11:58 1.097 1:18:57 4 4.5
HKG2138 13:46:04 Stella Rolad Buser 1:11:04 1.111 1:18:57 4 4.5
HKG1978 13:44:21 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 1:09:21 1.148 1:19:37 6 6
HKG2121 13:48:08 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:13:08 1.113 1:21:24 7 7
HKG1882 13:50:18 Rampage Denis ma 1:15:18 1.082 1:21:28 8 8
HKG2287 13:50:37 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 1:15:37 1.086 1:22:07 9 9
HKG818 13:48:39 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1:13:39 1.120 1:22:29 10 10
HKG2136 13:57:53 Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1:22:53 1.116 1:32:30 11 11
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing C
Race 4 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 13:17:58 Men At Work Helmuth Hinnig 0:52:58 1.038 0:54:59 1 1
HKG2093 13:18:35 Red Kite II Anthony Root 0:53:35 1.027 0:55:02 2 2
HKG10135 13:22:06 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 0:57:06 0.985 0:56:15 3 3.5
HKG1282 13:21:22 Mojito Simon Blore 0:56:22 0.998 0:56:15 3 3.5
HKG1832 13:19:23 Dexter II Lowell Chang 0:54:23 1.035 0:56:17 5 5
HKG2102 13:21:00 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:56:00 1.022 0:57:14 6 6
Saturday 17th October
IRC Cruising
Race 3 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1092 15:33:42 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 3:03:42 1.014 3:06:16 1 1
HKG591 15:35:16 Authority Torben Kristensen 3:05:16 1.016 3:08:14 2 2
HKG2055 15:46:24 Reef Knot Chi-Leung Yu 3:16:24 1.025 3:21:19 3 3
Saturday 17th October
IRC Premier Cruising
Race 3 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2082 15:28:44 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 2:58:44 1.155 3:26:26 1 1
HKG2260 15:25:36 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 2:55:36 1.207 3:31:57 2 2
HKG2333 15:33:37 Fatina Carl Law / Shawn Kang 3:03:37 1.158 3:32:38 3 3
CAY8888 15:24:47 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse 2:54:47 1.231 3:35:09 4 4
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing A
Race 5 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
AUS8898/GBR11R 15:49:49 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:39:49 1.353 2:15:03 1 1
NZL11011 16:02:33 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:52:33 1.206 2:15:44 2 2
HKG2238 15:53:36 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 1:43:36 1.334 2:18:12 3 3
HKG2166 15:58:07 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:48:07 1.279 2:18:17 4 4
GBR5211L 15:53:27 Strewth Geoff Hills 1:43:27 1.345 2:19:08 5 5
HKG800 15:42:30 Jelik II Frank Pong 1:32:30 1.517 2:20:19 6 6
HKG2000 DNC Jelik III Frank Pong 1.523 DNC 8
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing B
Race 5 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 15:31:42 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 1:16:42 1.148 1:28:03 1 1
HKG2108 15:36:44 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 1:21:44 1.129 1:32:17 2 2
HKG200 15:36:28 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:21:28 1.134 1:32:23 3 3
HKG2138 15:39:49 Stella Rolad Buser 1:24:49 1.111 1:34:14 4 4
HKG2171 15:41:12 Wicked Greg Kearns 1:26:12 1.097 1:34:34 5 5
HKG1882 15:42:36 Rampage Denis ma 1:27:36 1.082 1:34:47 6 6
HKG1978 15:37:58 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 1:22:58 1.148 1:35:15 7 7
HKG2121 15:41:59 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:26:59 1.113 1:36:49 8 8
HKG818 15:43:33 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1:28:33 1.120 1:39:11 9 9
HKG2287 15:49:40 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 1:34:40 1.086 1:42:48 10 10
HKG2136 15:50:05 Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1:35:05 1.116 1:46:07 11 11
Saturday 17th October
IRC Racing C
Race 5 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 15:56:54 Men At Work Helmuth Hennig 1:36:54 1.038 1:40:35 1 1
HKG2093 15:58:12 Red Kite II Anthony Root 1:38:12 1.027 1:40:51 2 2
HKG1832 15:58:36 Dexter II Lowell Chang 1:38:36 1.035 1:42:03 3 3
HKG2102 16:00:12 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:40:12 1.022 1:42:24 4 4
HKG1282 16:06:48 Mojito Simon Blore 1:46:48 0.998 1:46:35 5 5
HKG10135 16:10:54 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 1:50:54 0.985 1:49:14 6 6
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing A
Race 6 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
AUS8898/GBR11R 11:36:32 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1:06:32 1.353 1:30:01 1 1
NZL11011 11:46:48 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:16:48 1.206 1:32:37 2 2
HKG800 11:32:13 Jelik II Frank Pong 1:02:13 1.517 1:34:23 3 3
HKG2238 11:40:52 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 1:10:52 1.334 1:34:32 4 4
HKG2166 11:45:24 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 1:15:24 1.279 1:36:26 5 5
GBR5211L DNF Strewth Geoff Hills 1.345 DNF 8
HKG2000 DNC Jelik III Frank Pong 1.523 DNC 8
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing B
Race 6 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 11:28:36 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 0:53:36 1.148 1:01:32 1 1
HKG2108 11:32:50 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 0:57:50 1.129 1:05:18 2 2
HKG200 11:36:48 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1:01:48 1.134 1:10:05 3 3
HKG2138 11:38:23 Stella Rolad Buser 1:03:23 1.111 1:10:25 4 4
HKG1978 11:37:21 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 1:02:21 1.148 1:11:35 5 5
HKG1882 11:41:16 Rampage Denis ma 1:06:16 1.082 1:11:42 6 6
HKG2171 11:40:47 Wicked Greg Kearns 1:05:47 1.097 1:12:10 7 7
HKG2121 11:40:23 Blackjack Glenn Smith 1:05:23 1.113 1:12:46 8 8
HKG2287 11:42:07 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 1:07:07 1.086 1:12:53 9 9
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1.116 DNF 12
HKG818 DNC Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.120 DNC 12
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing C
Race 6 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1832 11:34:10 Dexter II Lowell Chang 0:54:10 1.035 0:56:04 1 1
HKG2103 11:35:53 Men At Work Helmuth Hennig 0:55:53 1.038 0:58:00 2 2
HKG2093 11:37:35 Red Kite II Anthony Root 0:57:35 1.027 0:59:08 3 3
HKG1282 11:39:19 Mojito Simon Blore 0:59:19 0.998 0:59:12 4 4
HKG10135 11:41:21 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 1:01:21 0.985 1:00:26 5 5
HKG2102 11:40:43 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:00:43 1.022 1:02:03 6 6
Sunday 18th October
IRC Cruising
Race 4 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG591 11:52:32 Authority Torben Kristensen 1:07:32 1.016 1:08:37 1 1
HKG1092 11:52:53 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:07:53 1.014 1:08:50 2 2
HKG2055 11:56:02 Reef Knot Chi-Leung Yu 1:11:02 1.025 1:12:49 3 3
Sunday 18th October
IRC Premier Cruising
Race 4 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
CAY8888 11:40:27 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse 0:55:27 1.231 1:08:16 1 1
HKG2082 11:44:30 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 0:59:30 1.155 1:08:43 2 2
HKG2333 11:44:30 Fatina Carl Law / Shawn Kang 0:59:30 1.158 1:08:54 3 3
HKG2260 11:45:00 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:00:00 1.207 1:12:25 4 4
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing A
Race 7 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
AUS8898/GBR11R 15:45:50 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 3:05:50 1.353 4:11:26 1 1
NZL11011 16:10:34 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 3:30:34 1.206 4:13:57 2 2
HKG800 15:28:08 Jelik II Frank Pong 2:48:08 1.517 4:15:03 3 3
HKG2238 15:53:35 Ffreefire 52 Sam Chan 3:13:35 1.334 4:18:14 4 4
HKG2166 16:02:22 Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth 3:22:22 1.279 4:18:50 5 5
GBR5211L 15:52:47 Strewth Geoff Hills 3:12:47 1.345 4:19:18 6 6
HKG2000 DNC Jelik III Frank Pong 1.523 DNC 8
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing B
Race 7 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2208 15:21:55 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler 3:06:55 1.148 3:34:35 1 1
HKG2108 15:34:26 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf 3:19:26 1.129 3:45:10 2 2
HKG1978 15:35:40 Kuoll Baby Peter Wintle 3:20:40 1.148 3:50:22 3 3
HKG2121 15:44:52 Blackjack Glenn Smith 3:29:52 1.113 3:53:35 4 4
HKG2171 15:48:04 Wicked Greg Kearns 3:33:04 1.097 3:53:44 5 5
HKG2138 15:49:00 Stella Rolad Buser 3:34:00 1.111 3:57:45 6 6
HKG1882 15:58:22 Rampage Denis ma 3:43:22 1.082 4:01:41 7 7
HKG2287 16:08:27 Miss Salona II Sytske Kimman 3:53:27 1.086 4:13:32 8 8
HKG2136 DNF Kiasu Chin-Yew Seah 1.116 DNF 12
HKG200 DNF Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson 1.134 DNF 12
HKG818 DNC Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.120 DNC 12
Sunday 18th October
IRC Racing C
Race 7 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2093 15:52:33 Red Kite II Anthony Root 3:32:33 1.027 3:38:17 1 1
HKG2103 15:57:46 Men At Work Helmuth Hennig 3:37:46 1.038 3:46:03 2 2
HKG2102 16:02:42 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 3:42:42 1.022 3:47:36 3 3
HKG10135 16:15:06 Roxanne Peter McCaffery 3:55:06 0.985 3:51:34 4 4
HKG1282 16:13:29 Mojito Simon Blore 3:53:29 0.998 3:53:01 5 5.5
HKG1832 16:05:08 Dexter II Lowell Chang 3:45:08 1.035 3:53:01 5 5.5
Sunday 18th October
IRC Cruising
Race 5 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1092 15:04:40 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 2:39:40 1.014 2:41:54 1 1
HKG591 15:06:18 Authority Torben Kristensen 2:41:18 1.016 2:43:53 2 2
HKG2055 15:09:55 Reef Knot Chi-Leung Yu 2:44:55 1.025 2:49:02 3 3
Sunday 18th October
IRC Premier Cruising
Race 5 
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
CAY8888 15:30:26 Moonblue 2 Peter Churchouse 3:05:26 1.231 3:48:16 1 1
HKG2082 15:43:17 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 3:18:17 1.155 3:49:01 2 2
HKG2260 15:43:37 Xena Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 3:18:37 1.207 3:59:44 3 3
HKG2333 16:16:01 Fatina Carl Law / Shawn Kang 3:51:01 1.158 4:27:31 4 4

 

For further details about China Coast Race Week, please contact Alex Johnston by e-mail or call 
+852 2239 0362