Results

 

CCRW Home

RHKYC Home

Visit our Sponsor

China Coast Race Week 2008

Comprising
Total Lubmarine China Coast Regatta 
10, 11, 12 October 2008

and
VinaCapital Hong Kong to Vietnam Race 
Starting 15 October 2008

Provisional Results

Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7

Overall

IRC Division A Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
GBR88R Island Fling TP52 Paul Winkelmann 1.356 7 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1
HKG2166 Fortis Mandrake Farr-Mills 51 Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1.279 16 2 3 1 2 4 2 5 4
HKG2112 Hi Fi Welbourne 52 Custom Neil Pryde 1.336 19 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 5
HKG2238 FfreeFire52 TP52 Sam Chan 1.334 23 4 5 5 4 5 5 2 2
HKG600 Jelik RP75 Frank Pong 1.482 24 5 1 2 7 2 6 7 6
NZL11011 Full Metal Jacket Corby 43 Chris Meads 1.219 28 6 6 6 5 6 4 4 3
IRC Division B Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
HKG2008 Ambush Mills 41 Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1.151 8 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 3
HKG2138 Stella Sydney 38 Roland Buser 1.113 14 2 2 4 3 1 2 2 7
HKG2108 Orient Xpress X41 Rick Strompf 1.126 15 3 4 2 2 4 3 3 1
HKG2082 Blauwvoet Beneteau First 50 Marcel Liedts 1.157 22 4 5 3 4 5 4 4 2
HKG1507 Walawala Beneteau First 44.7 Steve Manning 1.116 34 5 7 7 8 6 5 5 4
HKG1978 Jaywalker Ker 11.3 Paul Bankowski 1.151 39 6 3 5 5 2 12 12 12
HKG2287 Miss Salona II Salona 42 Bart Kimman 1.094 41 7 10 9 6 7 7 6 6
HKG2118 Crystal Beneteau 44.7 Bernd Hanemann 1.114 47 8 12 12 9 8 6 7 5
HKG1822 Rampage Tripp 40 Denis Ma 1.083 57 9 6 8 7 12 12 12 12
HKG280 Redeye J145C Wayne Thompson 1.173 63 10 9 6 12 12 12 12 12
HKG818 Outrageous Dubois 44 Gerry Daughton 1.121 66 11 8 10 12 12 12 12 12
IRC Division C Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
HKG2103 Men at Work A35 Helmuth Hennig 1.040 7 1 1 1 13 1 1 1 2
HKG2102 Whiskey Jack J109 Nick Southward 1.015 13 2 3 3 2 2 3 2 1
HKG1832 Dexter X99 Lowell Chang 0.985 16 3 2 2 1 3 4 6 4
HKG1092 Cave Canem Beneteau First 42 Simon Boyde 1.007 22 4 5 4 5 6 2 3 3
HKG787 Sex Drive Contention 30 Berkley / Fu 0.902 30 5 7 8 3 4 5 5 6
HKG1282 Mojito J92S Simon Blore 1.003 32 6 4 5 4 5 7 7 8
HKG1810 Struan Sigma 38 Justin Shave 0.987 41 7 6 7 8 7 6 8 7
HKG10975 Wizard IMX 38 Bruce Perkins 1.056 43 8 9 6 6 13 13 4 5
HKG2066 Thea Beneteau Oceanis 411 Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 0.994 58 9 10 10 9 8 8 13 13
HKG2090 Red Kite Columbia 30 Anthony Root 1.054 59 10 8 9 7 13 13 9 13
HKG2101 Apsara J109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 78 11 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
HKG2130 Larabella Bavaria 39 Guy Dickinson 1.001 78 11 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
IRC Division D Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
HKG716 Ling Yuan Impala H Wong 0.890 4 1 1 1 1 1 2
HKG1066 Boss Hogg Impala Francis Cheung 0.890 7 2 2 2 2 2 1
HKG1047 Taxi Impala Eddie Tang 0.890 12 3 3 3 3 3 3
HKG235 Pied Piper Impala Russell Worth 0.890 19 4 7 7 4 4 4
HKG1045 Moll Impala Phil Bowring 0.890 28 5 7 7 7 7 7
HKG9546 Impala 1 Impala Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell 0.890 28 5 7 7 7 7 7

Top

Race 1

IRC Division A

Fri 10 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG600 11:24:22 Jelik Frank Pong 0:54:22 1.482 1:20:34 1 1
GBR88R 11:29:55 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 0:59:55 1.356 1:21:15 2 2
HKG2166 11:34:50 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:04:50 1.279 1:22:55 3 3
HKG2112 11:33:00 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:03:00 1.336 1:24:10 4 4
HKG2238 11:33:49 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 1:03:49 1.334 1:25:08 5 5
NZL11011 11:41:13 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:11:13 1.219 1:26:49 6 6

IRC Division B

Fri 10 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2008 11:41:55 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1:11:55 1.151 1:22:47 1 1
HKG2138 11:45:55 Stella Roland Buser 1:15:55 1.113 1:24:30 2 2
HKG1978 11:44:07 Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1:14:07 1.151 1:25:18 3 3
HKG2108 11:46:28 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 1:16:28 1.126 1:26:06 4 4
HKG2082 11:44:53 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:14:53 1.157 1:26:38 5 5
HKG1822 11:53:09 Rampage Denis Ma 1:23:09 1.083 1:30:03 6 6
HKG1507 11:51:34 Walawala Steve Manning 1:21:34 1.116 1:31:02 7 7
HKG818 11:51:59 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1:21:59 1.121 1:31:54 8 8
HKG280 11:50:25 Redeye Wayne Thompson 1:20:25 1.173 1:34:20 9 9
HKG2287 11:59:47 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 1:29:47 1.094 1:38:13 10 10
HKG2118 DNS Crystal Bernd Hanemann DNS 1.114 12

IRC Division C

Fri 10 Oct 08 10:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 11:26:29 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 0:51:29 1.040 0:53:33 1 1
HKG1832 11:33:09 Dexter Lowell Chang 0:58:09 0.985 0:57:17 2 2
HKG2102 11:32:07 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:57:07 1.015 0:57:58 3 3
HKG1282 11:33:16 Mojito Simon Blore 0:58:16 1.003 0:58:26 4 4
HKG1092 11:34:10 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 0:59:10 1.007 0:59:35 5 5
HKG1810 11:36:07 Struan Justin Shave 1:01:07 0.987 1:00:19 6 6
HKG787 11:42:09 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 1:07:09 0.902 1:00:34 7 7
HKG2090 11:32:31 Red Kite Anthony Root 0:57:31 1.054 1:00:37 8 8
HKG10975 11:36:10 Wizard Bruce Perkins 1:01:10 1.056 1:04:36 9 9
HKG2066 11:40:49 Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:05:49 0.994 1:05:25 10 10
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson DNS 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme DNS 1.035 13

IRC Division D

Fri 10 Oct 08 10:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG716 11:39:15 Ling Yuan H Wong 1:04:15 0.890 0:57:11 1 1
HKG1066 11:41:46 Boss Hogg Francis Cheung 1:06:46 0.890 0:59:25 2 2
HKG1047 11:43:07 Taxi Eddie Tang 1:08:07 0.890 1:00:37 3 3
HKG235 DNS Pied Piper Russell Worth DNS 0.890 7
HKG1045 DNS Moll Phil Bowring DNS 0.890 7
HKG9546 DNS Impala 1 Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell DNS 0.890 7

Top

Race 2

IRC Division A

Fri 10 Oct 08 12:15:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2166 14:25:55 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 2:10:55 1.279 2:47:27 1 1
HKG600 14:08:22 Jelik Frank Pong 1:53:22 1.482 2:48:01 2 2
HKG2112 14:21:44 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 2:06:44 1.336 2:49:19 3 3
GBR88R 14:19:58 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 2:04:58 1.356 2:49:27 4 4
HKG2238 14:23:34 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 2:08:34 1.334 2:51.30 5 5
NZL11011 14:36:28 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 2:21:28 1.219 2:52:27 6 6

IRC Division B

Fri 10 Oct 08 12:15:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2008 14:41:13 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 2:26:13 1.151 2:48:18 1 1
HKG2108 14:48:20 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 2:33:20 1.126 2:52:39 2 2
HKG2082 14:44:37 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 2:29:37 1.157 2:53:06 3 3
HKG2138 14:52:12 Stella Roland Buser 2:37:12 1.113 2:54:58 4 4
HKG1978 14:48:40 Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 2:33:40 1.151 2:56:52 5 5
HKG280 14:48:27 Redeye Wayne Thompson 2:33:27 1.173 3:00:00 6 6
HKG1507 14:57:04 Walawala Steve Manning 2:42:04 1.116 3:00:52 7 7
HKG1822 15:03:29 Rampage Denis Ma 2:48:29 1.083 3:02:28 8 8
HKG2287 15:02:51 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 2:47:51 1.094 3:03:38 9 9
HKG818 15:17:04 Outrageous Gerry Daughton 3:02:04 1.121 3:24:06 10 10
HKG2118 DNS Crystal Bernd Hanemann DNS 1.114 12

IRC Division C

Fri 10 Oct 08 12:20:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 14:43:31 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 2:23:31 1.040 2:29:15 1 1
HKG1832 14:56:16 Dexter Lowell Chang 2:36:16 0.985 2:33:55 2 2
HKG2102 14:54:47 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 2:34:47 1.015 2:37:06 3 3
HKG1092 14:57:20 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 2:37:20 1.007 2:38:26 4 4
HKG1282 14:59:44 Mojito Simon Blore 2:39:44 1.003 2:40:13 5 5
HKG10975 14:54:40 Wizard Bruce Perkins 2:34:40 1.056 2:43:20 6 6
HKG1810 15:07:42 Struan Justin Shave 2:47:42 0.987 2:45:31 7 7
HKG787 15:30:14 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 3:10:14 0.902 2:51:35 8 8
HKG2090 15:08:24 Red Kite Anthony Root 2:48:24 1.054 2:57:30 9 9
HKG2066 15:29:35 Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 3:09:35 0.994 3:08:27 10 10
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson DNS 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme DNS 1.035 13

IRC Division D

Fri 10 Oct 08 12:20:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG716 15:30:03 Ling Yuan H Wong 3:10:03 0.890 2:49:09 1 1
HKG1066 15:30:29 Boss Hogg Francis Cheung 3:10:29 0.890 2:49:32 2 2
HKG1047 15:31:18 Taxi Eddie Tang 3:11:18 0.890 2:50:15 3 3
HKG235 DNS Pied Piper Russell Worth DNS 0.890 7
HKG1045 DNS Moll Phil Bowring DNS 0.890 7
HKG9546 DNS Impala 1 Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell DNS 0.890 7

Top

Race 3

IRC Division A

Sat 11 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
GBR88R 11:39:34 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 1:09:34 1.356 1:34:20 1 1
HKG2166 11:44:59 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:14:59 1.279 1:35:54 2 2
HKG2112 11:42:34 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:12:34 1.336 1:36:57 3 3
HKG2238 11:45:41 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 1:15:41 1.334 1:40:58 5 5
NZL11011 11:55:57 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:25:57 1.219 1:44:46 6 6
HKG600 11:37:33 Jelik Frank Pong DSQ DSQ DSQ   7
IRC Division B
Sat 11 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2008 11:55:12 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1:25:12 1.151 1:38:04 1 1
HKG2108 12:00:42 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 1:30:42 1.126 1:42:08 2 2
HKG2138 12:03:53 Stella Roland Buser 1:33:53 1.113 1:44:30 3 3
HKG2082 12:00:48 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:30:48 1.157 1:45:03 4 4
HKG1978 12:04:30 Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1:34:30 1.151 1:48:46 5 5
HKG2287 12:16:05 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 1:46:05 1.094 1:56:03 6 6
HKG1822 12:19:16 Rampage Denis Ma 1:49:16 1.083 1:58:20 7 7
HKG1507 12:17:13 Walawala Steve Manning 1:47:13 1.116 1:59:39 8 8
HKG2118 12:25:53 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 1:55:53 1.114 2:09:06 9 9
HKG818 DNS Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.121 12
HKG280 DNF Redeye Wayne Thompson 1.173 12
IRC Division C
Sat 11 Oct 08 10:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1832 11:49:56 Dexter Lowell Chang 1:14:56 0.985 1:13:49 1 1
HKG2102 11:48:53 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:13:53 1.015 1:14:59 2 2
HKG787 11:58:30 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 1:23:30 0.902 1:15:19 3 3
HKG1282 11:52:08 Mojito Simon Blore 1:17:08 1.003 1:17:22 4 4
HKG1092 11:53:24 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:18:24 1.007 1:18:57 5 5
HKG10975 11:51:26 Wizard Bruce Perkins 1:16:26 1.056 1:20:43 6 6
HKG2090 11:52:28 Red Kite Anthony Root 1:17:28 1.054 1:21:39 7 7
HKG1810 11:58:34 Struan Justin Shave 1:23:34 0.987 1:22:29 8 8
HKG2066 12:00:24 Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:25:24 0.994 1:24:53 9 9
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme 1.035 13
HKG2103 DNF Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 1.040 13
IRC Division D
Sat 11 Oct 08 10:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG716 11:58:52 Ling Yuan H Wong 1:23:52 0.890 1:14:38 1 1
HKG1066 12:00:04 Boss Hogg Francis Cheung 1:25:04 0.890 1:15:43 2 2
HKG1047 12:07:36 Taxi Eddie Tang 1:32:36 0.890 1:22:25 3 3
HKG235 12:21:35 Pied Piper Russell Worth 1:46:35 0.890 1:34:52 4 4
HKG1045 DNF Moll Phil Bowring 0.890 7
HKG9546 DNF Impala 1 Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell 0.890 7

Top

Race 4

IRC Division A

Sat 11 Oct 08 12:50:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
GBR88R 13:43:19 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 0:53:19 1.356 1:12:18 1 1
HKG600 13:41:05 Jelik Frank Pong 0:51:05 1.482 1:15:42 2 2
HKG2112 13:47:10 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 0:57:10 1.336 1:16:22 3 3
HKG2166 13:50:44 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:00:44 1.279 1:17:41 4 4
HKG2238 13:48:47 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 0:58:47 1.334 1:18:25 5 5
NZL11011 13:54:54 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:04:54 1.219 1:19:07 6 6
IRC Division B
Sat 11 Oct 08 12:50:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2138 13:59:39 Stella Roland Buser 1:09:39 1.113 1:17:31 1 1
HKG1978 13:57:54 Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1:07:54 1.151 1:18:09 2 2
HKG2008 13:58:24 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1:08:24 1.151 1:18:44 3 3
HKG2108 14:03:45 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 1:13:45 1.126 1:23:03 4 4
HKG2082 14:02:10 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:12:10 1.157 1:23:30 5 5
HKG1507 14:11:33 Walawala Steve Manning 1:21:33 1.116 1:31:01 6 6
HKG2287 14:16:54 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 1:26:54 1.094 1:35:04 7 7
HKG2118 14:18:44 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 1:28:44 1.114 1:38:51 8 8
HKG818 DNS Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.121 12
HKG1822 DNF Rampage Denis Ma 1.083 12
HKG280 DNF Redeye Wayne Thompson 1.173 12
IRC Division C
Sat 11 Oct 08 12:55:00
Finishing

Sail No

Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 13:48:00 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 0:53:00 1.040 0:55:07 1 1
HKG2102 13:49:41 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:54:41 1.015 0:55:30 2 2
HKG1832 13:51:22 Dexter Lowell Chang 0:56:22 0.985 0:55:31 3 3
HKG787 14:00:59 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 1:05:59 0.902 0:59:31 4 4
HKG1282 13:55:15 Mojito Simon Blore 1:00:15 1.003 1:00:26 5 5
HKG1092 13:56:43 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:01:43 1.007 1:02:09 6 6
HKG1810 14:00:27 Struan Justin Shave 1:05:27 0.987 1:04:36 7 7
HKG2066 14:01:04 Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:06:04 0.994 1:05:40 8 8
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme 1.035 13
HKG2090 DNS Red Kite Anthony Root 1.054 13
HKG10975 DNS Wizard Bruce Perkins 1.056 13
IRC Division D
Sat 11 Oct 08 12:55:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG716 14:00:07 Ling Yuan H Wong 1:05:07 0.890 0:57:57 1 1
HKG1066 14:01:52 Boss Hogg Francis Cheung 1:06:52 0.890 0:59:31 2 2
HKG1047 14:03:00 Taxi Eddie Tang 1:08:00 0.890 1:00:31 3 3
HKG235 14:13:02 Pied Piper Russell Worth 1:18:02 0.890 1:09:27 4 4
HKG1045 DNS Moll Phil Bowring 0.890 7
HKG9546 DNS Impala 1 Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell 0.890 7

Top

Race 5

IRC Division A

Sat 11 Oct 08 14:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
GBR88R 15:29:28 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 0:59:28 1.356 1:20:38 1 1
HKG2166 15:34:09 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:04:09 1.279 1:22:03 2 2
HKG2112 15:32:20 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:02:20 1.336 1:23:17 3 3
NZL11011 15:40:07 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:10:07 1.219 1:25:28 4 4
HKG2238 15:34:34 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 1:04:34 1.334 1:26:08 5 5
HKG600 15:28:41 Jelik Frank Pong 0:58:41 1.482 1:26:58 6 6
IRC Division B
Sat 11 Oct 08 14:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2008 15:42:08 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1:12:08 1.151 1:23:02 1 1
HKG2138 15:47:12 Stella Roland Buser 1:17:12 1.113 1:25:55 2 2
HKG2108 15:48:33 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 1:18:33 1.126 1:28:27 3 3
HKG2082 15:49:52 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:19:52 1.157 1:32:24 4 4
HKG1507 15:57:40 Walawala Steve Manning 1:27:40 1.116 1:37:50 5 5
HKG2118 15:59:39 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 1:29:39 1.114 1:39:52 6 6
HKG2287 16:02:17 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 1:32:17 1.094 1:40:57 7 7
HKG1822 DNS Rampage Denis Ma 1.083 12
HKG818 DNS Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.121 12
HKG280 DNS Redeye Wayne Thompson 1.173 12
HKG1978 DNF Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1.151 12
IRC Division C
Sat 11 Oct 08 14:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 15:28:29 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 0:53:29 1.040 0:55:37 1 1
HKG1092 15:32:49 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 0:57:49 1.007 0:58:13 2 2
HKG2102 15:32:25 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:57:25 1.015 0:58:17 3 3
HKG1832 15:34:41 Dexter Lowell Chang 0:59:41 0.985 0:58:47 4 4
HKG787 15:40:15 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 1:05:15 0.902 0:58:51 5 5
HKG1810 15:36:18 Struan Justin Shave 1:01:18 0.987 1:00:30 6 6
HKG1282 15:37:51 Mojito Simon Blore 1:02:51 1.003 1:03:02 7 7
HKG2066 15:51:41 Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 1:16:41 0.994 1:16:13 8 8
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme 1.035 13
HKG2090 DNS Red Kite Anthony Root 1.054 13
HKG10975 DNS Wizard Bruce Perkins 1.056 13
IRC Division D
Sat 11 Oct 08 14:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG1066 15:46:33 Boss Hogg Francis Cheung 1:11:33 0.890 1:03:41 1 1
HKG716 15:46:58 Ling Yuan H Wong 1:11:58 0.890 1:04:03 2 2
HKG1047 15:50:15 Taxi Eddie Tang 1:15:15 0.890 1:06:58 3 3
HKG235 15:59:26 Pied Piper Russell Worth 1:24:26 0.890 1:15:09 4 4
HKG1045 DNS Moll Phil Bowring 0.890 7
HKG9546 DNS Impala 1 Gaston Chan / Mike Burrell 0.890 7

Top

Race 6

IRC Division A
Sun 12 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
GBR88R 11:04:21 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 0:34:21 1.356 0:46:35 1 1
HKG2238 11:05:06 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 0:35:06 1.334 0:46:49 2 2
HKG2112 11:06:07 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 0:36:07 1.336 0:48:15 3 3
NZL11011 11:10:46 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 0:40:46 1.219 0:49:42 4 4
HKG2166 11:31:07 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:01:07 1.279 1:18:10 5 5
HKG600 DNF Jelik Frank Pong 1.482 7
IRC Division B
Sun 12 Oct 08 10:30:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2008 11:09:29 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 0:39:29 1.151 0:45:27 1 1
HKG2138 11:12:59 Stella Roland Buser 0:42:59 1.113 0:47:50 2 2
HKG2108 11:13:59 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 0:43:59 1.126 0:49:32 3 3
HKG2082 11:13:47 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 0:43:47 1.157 0:50:39 4 4
HKG1507 11:20:13 Walawala Steve Manning 0:50:13 1.116 0:56:03 5 5
HKG2287 11:22:34 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 0:52:34 1.094 0:57:30 6 6
HKG2118 11:29:48 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 0:59:48 1.114 1:06:37 7 7
HKG1822 DNS Rampage Denis Ma 1.083 12
HKG818 DNS Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.121 12
HKG1978 DNS Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1.151 12
HKG280 DNS Redeye Wayne Thompson 1.173 12
IRC Division C
Sun 12 Oct 08 10:35:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2103 11:04:06 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 0:29:06 1.040 0:30:16 1 1
HKG2102 11:05:37 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 0:30:37 1.015 0:31:05 2 2
HKG1092 11:07:52 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 0:32:52 1.007 0:33:06 3 3
HKG10975 11:06:41 Wizard Bruce Perkins 0:31:41 1.056 0:33:27 4 4
HKG787 11:12:34 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 0:37:34 0.902 0:33:53 5 5
HKG1832 11:10:28 Dexter Lowell Chang 0:35:28 0.985 0:34:56 6 6
HKG1282 11:10:48 Mojito Simon Blore 0:35:48 1.003 0:35:54 7 7
HKG1810 11:12:48 Struan Justin Shave 0:37:48 0.987 0:37:19 8 8
HKG2090 11:10:29 Red Kite Anthony Root 0:35:29 1.054 0:37:24 9 9
HKG2066 DNS Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 0.994 13
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme 1.035 13

Top

Race 7

IRC Division A
Sun 12 Oct 08 11:45:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
GBR88R 13:13:20 Island Fling Paul Winkelmann 1:28:20 1.356 1:59:47 1 1
HKG2238 13:18:04 FfreeFire52 Sam Chan 1:33:04 1.334 2:04:09 2 2
NZL11011 13:28:56 Full Metal Jacket Chris Meads 1:43:56 1.219 2:06:42 3 3
HKG2166 13:24:23 Fortis Mandrake Fred Kinmonth / Nick Burns 1:39:23 1.279 2:07:07 4 4
HKG2112 13:20:29 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1:35:29 1.336 2:07:34 5 5
HKG600 13:12:04 Jelik Frank Pong 1:27:04 1.482 2:09:02 6 6
IRC Division B
Sun 12 Oct 08 11:45:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2108 13:39:35 Orient Xpress Rick Strompf 1:54:35 1.126 2:09:01 1 1
HKG2082 13:39:23 Blauwvoet Marcel Liedts 1:54:23 1.157 2:12:20 2 2
HKG2008 13:40:35 Ambush Drew Taylor / Joachim Isler 1:55:35 1.151 2:13:02 3 3
HKG1507 13:52:59 Walawala Steve Manning 2:07:59 1.116 2:22:50 4 4
HKG2118 13:54:00 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 2:09:00 1.114 2:23:42 5 5
HKG2287 14:02:37 Miss Salona II Bart Kimman 2:17:37 1.094 2:30:33 6 6
HKG2138 14:01:42 Stella Roland Buser 2:16:42 1.113 2:32:09 7 7
HKG1822 DNS Rampage Denis Ma 1.083 12
HKG818 DNS Outrageous Gerry Daughton 1.121 12
HKG1978 DNS Jaywalker Paul Bankowski 1.151 12
HKG280 DNS Redeye Wayne Thompson 1.173 12
IRC Division C
Sun 12 Oct 08 11:50:00
Finishing
Sail No Finish Time Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points
HKG2102 13:31:36 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward 1:41:36 1.015 1:43:07 1 1
HKG2103 13:29:19 Men at Work Helmuth Hennig 1:39:19 1.040 1:43:17 2 2
HKG1092 13:36:04 Cave Canem Simon Boyde 1:46:04 1.007 1:46:49 3 3
HKG1832 13:40:13 Dexter Lowell Chang 1:50:13 0.985 1:48:34 4 4
HKG10975 13:33:54 Wizard Bruce Perkins 1:43:54 1.056 1:49:43 5 5
HKG787 13:51:39 Sex Drive Berkley / Fu 2:01:39 0.902 1:49:44 6 6
HKG1810 13:41:12 Struan Justin Shave 1:51:12 0.987 1:49:45 7 7
HKG1282 13:42:53 Mojito Simon Blore 1:52:53 1.003 1:53:13 8 8
HKG2066 DNS Thea Peter Forsythe / Jing Lee 0.994 13
HKG2130 DNS Larabella Guy Dickinson 1.001 13
HKG2101 DNS Apsara Mike Sleightholme 1.035 13
HKG2090 DNF Red Kite Anthony Root 1.054 13

Top

 

For further details about China Coast Race Week, please contact Alex Johnston by e-mail or call 
+852 2239 0362