Official Regatta Apparel  

Day Sponsor

 

Day Sponsor

 

Day Sponsor


Entry List

 

CCRW Home

RHKYC Home

China Coast Race Week 2010

15 to 24 October

Comprising
China Coast Regatta 
15, 16 & 17 October 2010

and
VinaCapital Hong Kong to Vietnam Race [Category 1 Offshore]
20 to 24 October 2010

Entry List - China Coast Regatta

Provisional Divisional Splits  IRC A | IRC B | IRC C | IRC Cruising | J/80 | HKPN

Racing Class A
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design IRC
8898 Evolution Racing Jane Bedford -Brown / Ray Roberts TP52 1.346
HKG2283 Freefire Russ Parker / Sam Chan TP52 1.376
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde Welbourn 52 Custom 1.344
HKG2000 Jelik 3 Frank Pong Reichel Pugh 75 1.522
HKG2286 Jelik 5 Cecilia Yeung / Frank Pong TP52 1.330
GBR5211L Strewth Geoff Hill TP52 1.347
Top
Racing Class B
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design IRC
HKG2208 Ambush A Taylor / J Isler Mills 41 1.148
HKG2047 Avant Garde Greg Kearns A 40 RC 1.091
HKG2117 Aya Idem / Philippe Cotillon Pogo 10.50 1.118
HKG2121 Blackjack Glenn Smith Grand Soleil 45 1.099
HKG2097 Blondie Helmuth Hennig Mills 40 1.118
HKG2282 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth Mills 40.5 1.145
HKG2183 Elektra S Corrigan / Marcel Liedts A40 RC 1.089
HKG200 Intrigue Dr Ian Nicolson Basnford 41 1.138
HKG2136 Kiasu! Chin-Yew Seah Flying Tiger 10 1.122
HKG1978 Koull Baby Peter Wintle / Ralph Wintle Ker 11.3 1.143
HKG201 Minnie The Moocher Nigel Snell / Sandra Snell Ker 11.3 1.154
HKG2108 Orient Xpress Richard & Inge Strompf X-41 1.130
HKG280 Redeye Wayne Thompson / Paul Leese J145C 1.162
HKG2138 Stella Roland Buser Sydney 38 1.112
HKG2171 Wicked Tristan Stewart Mumm 36 (Modified) 1.097
Top
Racing Class C
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design IRC
HKG2023 Barnstormer Han Willem Kotterman Beneteau First 40.7 1.071
HKG2139 Cutting Edge Y K Szeto Grand Soleil 40 1.077
HKG1832 Dexter II Simon Wong / Lowell Chang A35 1.038
HKG1866 Monsoon Julie Mackenzie Elliott 770 1.008
HKG1882 Rampage Denis Ma Tripp 40 1.078
HKG2093 Red Kite II Anthony Root Archambault 35 1.030
HKG1378 Vixen Peter McCaffery X35 1.052
HKG2102 Whiskey Jack Nick Southward J109 1.021
Top
Cruising Class
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design IRC
HKG591 Authority Torben Kristensen Vanguard SC 1.013
HKG1092 Cave Canem Simon Boyde Beneteau First 42 1.012
HKG2211 Clove Hitch Alex C L Yu Bavaria 55 1.145
HKG2107 Darling Dean Chisholm Hanse 400 1.053
2186 Sell Side Dream Simon Powell Beneteau First 34.7 1.001
Top
J 80 Class
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design
HKG2263 Hakawati Jim Johnstone / Dan Tullberg J/80
HKG2236 Invictus Eric Yeung J/80
HKG2235 J Chi Jonathan Hodgson J/80
HKG2237 Joss Rob Tanner J/80
HKG2239 Lila Raymond Wu / Boon Kian LIM J/80
HKG2259 Mozzie Sam Phillips J/80
HKG2232 Seabiscuit Vincent Kong J/80
HKG2251 Tigrina Andrew Moore J/80
Top
HKPN Class
Sail No. Boat Name Skipper / Owner Design
138925 Boadicea Mike Delaney Hanse 400E
HKG1135 GA Arthur Ho Dehler Optima 101
HKG2336 Legs Eleven Nick van der Luhe / Garry Smith Adams 11.9
HKG1698 No One Else Wing Hung NG J35
5795 S T Happens Tets Sakai Sonata 8 Mod
Top

For further details about China Coast Race Week, please contact Alex Johnston by e-mail or call 
+852 2239 0362