Appointed Committees 2021/2022

China Sailing Sub-Committee

Walder Ip - Chairman

Jeff Chau – Sailing Committee representative

Dennis Chien

Gloria Fan

Irene Ho

Kent Kan

Shawn Kang

Dominic Law

Peter Shum

Jackie Siu

Philip Wong

Sunny Wu

 

Club Committee

Adrian Pang – Chairman

Joseph Kwok - Projects & Facilities Sub-Committee Chairman

Mark Parker- Kellett Island Sub-Committee Chairman

Alec Tracy - Middle Island Sub-Committee Chairman

Carl Krokstaede - Shelter Cove Sub-Committee Chairman

Grace Leung - Family Panel Sub-Committee Chairman

Adrienne Walder - Communications Committee Chairman

Daniel De Mare - IT Working Group Chairman

Manson Ma - Young Members Committee Chairman

Anthony Ngai – Sustainability Sub-Committee Chairman

 

Coastal Rowing Sub-Committee

Judy Chan - Chairman

Lam Chan

Jennifer Haigh

Paul Kidman

Carla Lamb

Niral Maru

Mark Savelli

Isa Scheungpflug

Tom Watson

Rebecca Wong

Fang Zhao

 

Communications Committee

Adrienne Walder - Chairman

Ollie Boote

Sunny Chai

Mike Halkes

Bo Lee

Guy Parsonage

Howard Yam

 

Dragon Boat Sub-Committee

Bonita Leung - Chairman

Gianni Aprea

Marina Barnard

Wallis Chan

Derric Cheung

Eric Choi

Nicola Kwan

Ron Kwok

Yverain Olivares

Tina Wong


Family Panel Sub-Committee

Grace Leung - Chairman

Hamish Backhouse

Wicky Chan

William Chu

Vicky Chung

Wing Fung

Darren Pollock

Sarah Powell

Abraham Van Olphen

Laurence Wong


Finance Committee

Joseph Chu - Chairman

Andrew Barclay

David Fung

Eric Jenkins

Ronald Lau

Ernest Leung

Anne Lo

Niral Maru

Gavin Munro

Anthony Ngai

Kenneth Ting

 

Fine Rowing Sub-Committee

Anna Fisher - Chairman

Alexandra Bidlake

Carly Chung

Michael Johnson

Hamish King

Ng Kong Wan

Guy Parsonage

Isa Scheunpflug

Abigail Watt

James Wong

 

IT Working Group

Daniel De Mare - Chairman

Andrew Barclay

Ken Chan

Jeff Chau

Bill Chow

Mike Griffiths

Johnny Ma

Joelle Woo

 

Kellett Island Sub-Committee

Mark Parker - Chairman

Jeff Chau

Vivian Choi

Alan Lam

Willis Lee

Grace Leung

Lin Yongbin Ben – Young Member Committee observer

Robert Taylor

Joseph Wong

Joyce Wong

Thomas Wong

 

Marine Sub-Committee

David Norton - Chairman

Albert Cheung

Martin Cresswell

Charles Lam

Barnaby Riggs

Nick Southward

Joe Tsang

Myles Winter

David Salter – In attendance

 

Membership Matters Sub-Committee

Mark Yeadon - Chairman

Gianni Aprea

Christina Cully

Bo Lee

Manson Ma

Tam Nguyen-Minh

Simon Powell

Anthony Root

Eugene Wong

John Woo

 

Middle Island & Shelter Cove Development Working Group

Ian Brownlee - Chairman

Lawrence Chau

Peter Davies

Stefan Fischer

Joseph Kwok

Stephen Leung

Wilfred Ma

Ross Milne

Michael Ng

David Norton

Jonathan Roberts

Lucy Sutro

 

Middle Island Sub-Committee

Alec Tracy - Chairman

Andrew Blank

Dimitri Hardouin-Deleuze

Hugues Lefebvre de Saint Germain

Wilfred Ma

Mark Savelli

Annalisa Schiavon

Victor Tsien

Laurence Wong

Fang Zhao

 

Offshore Sailing Sub-Committee

Cameron Ferguson - Chairman

Nico Cohen-Addad

Rob Berkley

Noel Chan

Matt Curthoys

Eddy Lee

Nick Southward

Robert Vart

James Verner

 

Outrigger Canoe Sub-Committee

John McLennan - Chairman

Charlie Lam

Ryan Lopes

Adrian Mowat

Christina Park

Martina Redaelli

Barney Riggs

Dave Smith

Stephanie Tovoli

Doug Woodring

 

Projects & Facilities Sub-Committee

Joseph Kwok - Chairman

Caine Boesenberg

Cameron Chin

Kevin Chung

Steve Lo

Ross Milne

Claude Wong

Jason Woo

Abdul-Salam Yeung

Elizabeth Yeung

 

Race Management Sub-Committee

Barry Truhol - Chairman

Bonnie Cheng

Josephine Cheng

Mark Dowding

Ian Fleming

Ben Harding

Inge Strompf-Jepsen

Elberti Uiterwaal-Postma

 

Sail-to-Change Working Group

Sheila Chan - Chairman

Josephine Cheng

Fiona Gregor

Tiffany Koo

Gordon Liu

Steve McGill

Tam Nguyen-Minh

Paul Oen

Herman Wong

Joyce Wong


Sailing Development Sub-Committee

Tam Nguyen-Minh - Chairman

Henri Bassaler

Boie Ho

James Polson

Kenneth Ting

Victor Tsien

Ian Wong

Raymond Wu

 

Shelter Cove Sub-Committe

Carl Krokstäde - Chairman                       From L to R : Calle Krokstade, Shirley Cheung, Robert Vart, Marina Hoyle, Niclas Rydin                             

Josephine Cheng                           

Shirley Cheung

Lena Chi

Stefan Fischer

Dion Houghton

Marina Hoyle

Gordon Liu

Niclas Rydin

Robert Vart

Peter Vinnå

                                    

 

 

Sustainability Sub-Committee

Anthony Ngai - Chairman

Jim Bittl

Sheila Chan

Jeff Chau

Adie Leung

Rowan Logan

James Pearson

Megan Schmalzried

Heng Tam

Tom Uiterwaal

Ronald Yu

 

Youth Rowing Development Sub-Committee

Chris Hanselman - Chairman

Claire Burley

Kirra Cameron

Guy Green

Angel Olausson

Johan Olausson