Around The Island Race 2016 - Entry List

Name of Boat Class of Boat Sail No. Name of Skipper/ Person in Charge Additional
Operation Santa Claus 2 2.4 HKG 1 Greg Jarzabkowski  
the Kaplan 2.4 HKG 6 Mark Houghton  
Thunderbird 2.4 HKG 10 Virgile S. Bertrand  
420 420 HKG54935 Tang Hoi Ching Hayes-Morgan Trophy
420 420 HKG 54945 Yun tsz fung wilson Hayes-Morgan Trophy
HKSSA 420 48163 Michelle Kwan Lady Godiva Prize
Ho 420 HKG 5493 HI CHUN HO Hayes-Morgan Trophy
Maclaren 470 HKG32 Tse sui lun  
Old Faithful 470 HKG 11 Siu Ka Chun  
HKG 1951 29er HKG 1951 Abbey Hammond Lady Godiva Prize ; Hayes-Morgan Trophy
Senderholics 29er HKG 2521 Jon Crawford  
Shaneequa 29er HKG 2524 Calum Gregor Hayes-Morgan Trophy
Adagio Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1203 Sammy Fu  
Aki Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 72 Andy Kung  
ALLEGRO Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2366 Thomas Wiesinger  
Aquavit Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN TBA Hugues Bourgeois  
Authority Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 591 TorbenKristensen  
Baby Beluga Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 6705 Keung Patrick Yam  
Barracuda Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN CHN 55042 Ouyang Shui Yang  
Black Dolphin Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN None Craig Blurton  
Bleu Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2124 Alan Cheung  
Boadicea Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2381 MICHAEL DELANEY  
Brave Princess Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN none Robert Biuk-Aghai  
Cata Kam Loong Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG2011 Kay Andrew  
Chill Hea Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 690 Julian Kwan / Pau Wu & Rick Tam  
Clove Hitch Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2211 Alex Yu Bavaria Trophy
Concorde Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1403 Patrick DELPY  
Constellation Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2216 Steve Ponton  
Crystal Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2118 Leung Hing Lun  
Darling Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2107 Dean Chisholm  
Daydream Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2272 Cynthia Wong  
DEA II Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1010 Bonnie Yung  
Diamond Queen Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2060 TIm Bruce  
Dolphin Six Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1166 Francis Ma  
Elites 91 Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1207 Jac Liu  
Fuzzy Duck Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1493 Eddie Chan/ Johnnie Cheng  
G A Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1135 Arthur Ho  
Garçons Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2193 Wallace Woo  
Gecko Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 3775 Kwok Chi Keung  
Generations Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2370 Eddy Lee  
Gimme Shelter Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2219 Paul Blanc  
Glory Sportfun Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 239 YIM Cynthia Bavaria Trophy
Golden Delight Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 539 Fred Lung  
Goodwill Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2074 William Swigart  
Guerreiro Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 7785 Li Ming  
HEA Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1878 Colin Cheong  
Ichiban Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 6135 Simon Jones / Robert Cook  
Jadalinkir Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 0013 Alec Tracy  
karina Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2170 Joseph Wong  
Kiasu Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2136 Herman Wong / Nick Ng  
Lazy Bones Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 292 Saki Chatzichristidis /Paul Chung  
Legs Eleven Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2336 Nikolaus von der Luehe  
Lisa Elaine Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2214 Carl Wilkinson Bavaria Trophy
Local Hero Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1473 Ryan Mann Ryan Mann
Ma Cherie 2 Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2050 TING Kam Kong Danny  
Jade Cove Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2337 Ken Wong  
Nervous Breakdown Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1919 Stephen Hart  
No One Else Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1698 W H NG  
Oceanholic Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2086 Terence Lee  
Orca Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2209 William Chan  
Orient Xpress Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2108 Andy Lam  
Palaemon II Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2240 Guy Malpas  
Pepper & Salt Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2092 Eric Choi Bavaria Trophy
RED KITE Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2090 William Hong  
Sapphire Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2304 Richard Carrey  
Scintilla Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2083 Tim Ridley  
Scrumpy Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 662 Lai Ka Fai  
Sea Monkey Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2360 Emmanuel Pitsilis  
Shahna Bacal Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN none Harry Hirst  
Shun Shui Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 278 Felix Mak Bavaria Trophy
Silver Cloud Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN C 623 Olivier Touzard  
Simplicity Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1268 Sunny Chai Bavaria Trophy
Sleeepy Pigggy Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 6295 Martin Wong  
Soko Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2088 Richard Winter  
Spirou Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2386 Olivier Andre  
Surfdude Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1345 Steve Ho  
Taka Ano Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 276 Bob AYLSWORTH  
Thea Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2066 Stephen Vine  
Thiptara

Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN

TBC Sytske Kimman / Bart Jan Kimman  
Tornado Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2002 Paul Lam / Raymond  
TT Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2318 zeng hu  
Tuatahi Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2334 Philippe Grelon  
Two in one Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HK206 SZETO Lee Shing  
Vega Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2335 Ben Li / Jackie Siu  
Water Rabbit Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN 1804 fukushima kunihiro  
Win Group XT Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2139 XD LI/Peter Wong  
Wind Rider Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 7635 CHUNG Siu Hung / NG Wai Yin  
Windseeker Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1198 Bridget Chan  
Wonderwall Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 1401 David Harari / Richard Allen  
Xanadu II Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 649 Anthony Houghton  
Zig Zag Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 2196 FUNG Kwok Wah  
Zinfandel Big Boat (Monohull) HKPN HKG 641 Shirley Cheung  
Ambush Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2388 Isler / Taylor  
Avant Garde Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2047 Michael Choi chi fung  
Blackjack Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG2121 Glenn Smith  
Calamansi Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1347 Deborah / Rob Berkley Lady Godiva Prize
Dexter II Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1832 Janet Lau / Simon Wong Lady Godiva Prize
Ding Dong Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2293 Thomas Wong  
Emocean2 Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2131 Christopher Allan  
Gambit Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1612 K C Mowser  
Getafix Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 7135 Gordon Liu  
Goddess Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2186 Maiyo Hood  
Intrigue Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 200 Jenna Hansen / Thierry Barot Lady Godiva Prize
Intrigue Plus Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 300 Simon Soo  
Jelik Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 600 Pong Fai Frank  
Lighthorse Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2333 Shawn Kang  
Lion Rock Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2361 Charles Duigan  
MC31 Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2422 Matthew Flynn HKSOA Trophy
Mojito Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1281 Andy Leung  
Moonblue 2 Big Boat (Monohull) IRC CAY8888 Peter Churchouse  
Outrageous Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 818 Colin Johnson  
Rampage Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1822 Noel Chan / Kelvin Au Yeung  
RB Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1030 Cynthia Law Lady Godiva Prize
Red Kite 2 Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2093 Philippe Delorme  
Redeye Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 280 David Mitchell / Paul Leese  
Sell Side Dream Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2298 Simon Powell  
Shearwater V Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 21 Martin Cresswell HKSOA Trophy
Signal 8 Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2300 Jamie mcwilliam  
Straight Up Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2282 Mark Whitehead HKSOA Trophy
Talkinghead Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 1995 Clement MAK  
Tipsy Easy Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2250 Leon Chan  
Whiskey Jack Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2102 Nick Southward  
Zannekin Big Boat (Monohull) IRC HKG 2292 Marcel Liedts HKSOA Trophy
--- Dart 18 Beach Cat 7620 Joseph Shieh  
--- Dart 18 Beach Cat 7618 Lai Ka Yau  
Arrow Dragon HKG 26 Catherine Smith Lady Godiva Prize; HKSOA Trophy
Celines Dragon HKG 1 Marc Castagnet  
Davinloong Dragon HKG 46 Phyllis Chang / Lowell Chang Lady Godiva Prize
Donna Dragon HKG 54 LU Chung Chun  
Dragonfly Dragon HKG 57 Bram van Olphen  
Kam Loong Dragon HKG 8 Simon Chan  
Maiden Hong Kong Dragon HKG 40 Frederic Roumier / Christophe Delorme  
Wudi Dragon HKG 47 Frederic Azemard  
Wyuna Dragon HKG 25 Andreas Brechbuhl  
Zephyr Dragon HKG 55 Tam Nguyen  
Data Etchells HKG 606 Tony Chan / Raymond  
Diva Deux Etchells HKG 1193 Mark Yeadon  
Fuzzy Duck Etchells HKG 1180 Christoph Michalski  
King of the Pin Etchells HKG 1364 Frank van Kempen  
Meihem Etchells HKG696 Cheung Mei Han  
Reprobate Etchells HKG 1235 Denis Martinet  
Rough Justice Etchells HKG 787 Michael Berndt / Craig Di Giulio  
Silverstrand Etchells HKG 713 Mathieu Brummer  
The Answer is ...? Etchells HKG 938 Charlie Manzoni  
Flo-Jo F18 Beach Cat 316 Paul Gordon  
Guizmo - 1854 F18 Beach Cat 1854 David Hopgood  
Hobie Tiger F18 Beach Cat 1812 Peter Frauchiger  
Nacra F18 F18 Beach Cat 1600 David Clacher  
No Name F18 Beach Cat 1487 Steve Devlin  
Rum Tum Tugger F18 Beach Cat 2358 Peter Davies  
Wild Cat F18 Beach Cat FRA 36 Mathieu Jacolin  
Ffolly Flying Fifteen HKG 3604 Thomas Isaac  
FiFine Flying Fifteen HKG 3011 Anita NG Lady Godiva Prize
Forty Forte Flying Fifteen HKG 3990 Warwick Simons  
full power Flying Fifteen HKG4038 sam chan  
Helen Flying Fifteen GBR 3588 Paris Lam / Jenny Wong  
Kerfuffle Flying Fifteen HKG 3979 Carlton Knight-Evans  
Puff'n Stuff Flying Fifteen HKG 3701 David Chow / Michael Wong  
Skiver Flying Fifteen HKG 3304 Eric Yeung  
TBD Flying Fifteen HKG 3735 Joe Nelson  
Tchaikoffsky Flying Fifteen HKG 3981 H. Williams  
Uffa Fox Ache Flying Fifteen HKG 4015 Oliver Merz  
Zest Flying Fifteen HKG 3468 Niall Westley  
113788 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 113788 YAN Chi Hung  
123456 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 123456 Cho Siu Pui  
Bluefin Hobie 16 Beach Cat 44 Tong Shing  
Curry Dog Hobie 16 Beach Cat 112367 Brian Tsang  
Double Dutch Hobie 16 Beach Cat 111599 Klaas-Jan van Putten  
Floki Hobie 16 Beach Cat 112361 Juan Mas  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 105062 Andrei Schwaer  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 114463 Andy Ngai  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 111651 Chris Shu  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 112324 Karl Chan  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 114311 Ronald Tam  
Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 111735 Yuji Matsumoto  
Hobie Cat 16 Hobie 16 Beach Cat 109636 Gilles Francony  
Hobie Wan Kenobi Hobie 16 Beach Cat 112211 Tristan Fischer  
K Hobie 16 Beach Cat 118888 Tong Kit Fong Lady Godiva Prize
Luffy Hobie 16 Beach Cat 112179 Chan Yiu Keung, Benny  
N/A Hobie 16 Beach Cat 108582 Gary Yuen  
Richard Desvignes Hobie 16 Beach Cat 111830 Richard Desvignes  
Rubbish Bug Hobie 16 Beach Cat 114182 Gavin Sum  
Also Can Impala HKG 785 Ambrose Lo  
Boss Hogg Impala HKG 1066 Bob Yu/Francis Cheung  
Caviar Impala HKG 716 Cramond Wong  
Impala 1 Impala HKG 9546 Mike Burrell  
Madame Kay Impala HKG 2288 TY Wong  
Moll Impala HKG 1045 Philip Bowring  
Pied Piper Impala HKG 235 CY Fong / Manson Ma  
Rainbow chaser Impala HKG 731 Abdool Lau  
Shikari Impala HKG 244 Howard Lam / Raymond  
Taurus Impala HKG 700 Tse Hung Hing  
Taxi Impala HKG 1047 Florence Kan / Dennis Chien Lady Godiva Prize
Sky International International Moth HKG 4334 Rob Partridge  
May-13 J/80 HKG 2231 Lonny Chen  
Alchemist J/80 HKG 2262 Tanya Keg Lady Godiva Prize
Bumphead J/80 HKG 2261 Alan Tse  
Footloose J/80 HKG 2252 Angus Fong  
Jailbreaker J/80 HKG 1530 Windier Mak / Michael Tsui Lady Godiva Prize
Jasmine J/80 HKG 2256 Nigel Clark  
JChi J/80 HKG 2235 Alex Fenton  
JeNa PaBe J/80 HKG 2253 Belinda Ng Lady Godiva Prize
Jive J/80 HKG 221 KAM, Wai Hung  
Joss J/80 HKG 2237 Fraser Boyd / Peter Lake  
Levity J/80 HKG 2267 Claude Wong  
LiLa J/80 HKG 2239 Ray Chan  
Mozzie J/80 HKG 2259 Hugues de Saint Germain  
Sea Biscuit J/80 HKG 2232 David Fan  
Unknown Pleasures J/80 HKG 2263 Richard Johnston  
Klementine Large Multihull HKPN HKG 2389 Jon Lewis-Evans/ Giles Surman  
Penrewon Large Multihull HKPN 1397 Cheuk Wai Ki  
- Laser Radial 210298 Jackie Truhol Lady Godiva Prize
Acheron Laser Radial 187086 Joshua Lam Hayes-Morgan Trophy
Castris Laser Radial 187089 Thorwen uiterwaal Hayes-Morgan Trophy
Laser Radial Laser Radial HKG 172784 Malik Hood Hayes-Morgan Trophy
NORGE Laser Standard NOR176597 Tønne Huitfeldt  
Cat4 Nacra F16 43 Cindy Chung Lady Godiva Prize
Nacra F16 Nacra F16 32 Steve Metz  
Viper Nacra F16 HKG 344 Tom Nunan  
Hakuna Matata Pandora HKG 150 Kelvin Wong  
Panache Pandora HKG 167 Albert Yung  
Panopae Pandora HKG 159 Joseph Wong  
Pasisana Pandora HKG 158 Gary Lau  
Solstice Pandora HKG 668 Chair Kui-wang Hayes-Morgan Trophy
windfall Pandora HKG 516 Tom Ho  
Bazinga RS500 HKG 516 Cedric Wong  
Austerity Ruffian HKG 503 Felix Ng  
Banderlero Ruffian HKG 207 Brooks / John  
Brigand Ruffian HKG 70 Mark Clifford  
Helios Ruffian HKG 501 Anthony Tong Lady Godiva Prize
Hombre Ruffian HKG 506 Jim Ryan  
Larrikin Ruffian HKG 502 Claire Storey / Jarl Borthwick  
Miss Piggy Ruffian HKG 530 Peter Leung HKSOA Trophy
Scallywag Ruffian HKG 1059 Oliver Cully Lady Godiva Prize
Schanulleke Ruffian HKG 250 Erwin Van den Berge  
Skellum Ruffian HKG 527 Kat Chan  
Victory 9 Ruffian HKG 515 Li Fook Hing  
Jil Jik Sonata HKG 1036 Tang Kwok Wing  
Black Magic Sportsboat HKG 104 Leo Dai Lady Godiva Prize
Carter USM Sportsboat HKG 062 Darren Catterall  
Catch22 Sportsboat HKG 2022 Fion Leung  
Fly By Wire Sportsboat HKG 028 Hannah Lee  
Gnarwhal Sportsboat HKG 072 Eliot Cargile  
Havoc Sportsboat HKG 2243 Cem Yurdum / Michael Stone  
Hot Wired Sportsboat HKG 060 Gerry Sonnemans / Rob Bates  
Ironman Sportsboat HKG 027 Jason Mok  
It’s My Pleasure Sportsboat HKG 069 John Graham  
Merlin Sportsboat HKG 064 Stephen Bourne  
Phoenix Sportsboat HKG 009 Sam Levine  
R2B2 Sportsboat HKG 026 Dion Houghton  
San Long Sportsboat HKG 2217 Johan Leven  
Sidewinder Sportsboat HKG 2068 Grish Stromov  
Spookasem Sportsboat

HKG 813 /
BEL 813

Shentin Elson  
Taser 1 Taser 1 None Ming Lee / Vivian Ngan